World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger 7th
Skrlik
Rocque 7th
Walker
Vaughan 7th
Hilker
Sherrer 7th
Kaufman
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

United States Olympic Curling Team Trials

Nov 11 - 18, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  X  4  
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
   2  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  2  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Lead:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Fourth:
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third:
Player Photo
Alexandra
Carlson
Second:
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Lead:
Player Photo
Monica
Walker

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Nina Roth
19
74
1.48 4.9 80%
3:  Tabitha Peterson
20
73
1.46 4.3 75%
2:  Aileen Geving
20
87
1.36 4.5 89%
1:  Becca Hamilton
20
85
1.08 3.7 85%
 TEAM TOTALS 79 319 1.34 4.3 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jamie Sinclair
20
84
1.52 4.0 86%
3:  Alexandra Carlson
20
78
1.26 4.8 79%
2:  Vicky Persinger
20
92
1.52 2.5 94%
1:  Monica Walker
18
75
1.28 3.9 85%
 TEAM TOTALS 78 329 1.40 3.8 86%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Nina Roth
8
32
1.38 5.4 81%
3:  Tabitha Peterson
10
38
1.80 5.0 79%
2:  Aileen Geving
12
54
1.34 5.3 92%
1:  Becca Hamilton
15
66
1.00 3.8 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 45 190 1.34 4.7 86%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jamie Sinclair
7
30
1.72 6.7 89%
3:  Alexandra Carlson
3
14
1.00 5.6 93%
2:  Vicky Persinger
4
17
2.00 6.7 89%
1:  Monica Walker
11
45
1.00 3.0 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 106 1.36 4.9 86%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Nina Roth
11
42
1.56 4.5 79%
3:  Tabitha Peterson
10
35
1.10 3.7 70%
2:  Aileen Geving
8
33
1.40 3.3 84%
1:  Becca Hamilton
5
19
1.30 3.3 78%
 TEAM TOTALS 34 129 1.36 3.8 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jamie Sinclair
13
54
1.42 2.6 85%
3:  Alexandra Carlson
17
64
1.32 4.7 76%
2:  Vicky Persinger
16
75
1.40 1.5 96%
1:  Monica Walker
7
30
1.72 5.2 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 53 223 1.42 3.3 86%

Event Statistics

Nina Roth
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 3W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Jamie Sinclair
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.82  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger 7th
Skrlik
Rocque 7th
Walker
Vaughan 7th
Hilker
Sherrer 7th
Kaufman
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑