World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO WIN  Final
ENG ---  (9)
DEN WIN  Final
ITA ---  (EE)
RUS ---  Final
NED WIN  (9)
SWE WIN  Final
NOR ---  (8)
SUI ---  Final
GER WIN  (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE WIN  Final
NOR ---  (10)
SWE WIN  Final
EST ---  (9)
SUI WIN  Final
DEN ---  (9)
GER ---  Final
SCO WIN  (8)
LAT ---  Final
RUS WIN  (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair WIN  Final
Richards ---  (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl WIN  Final
Tardi ---  (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin ---  Final
Jones/Laing WIN  (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell ---  Final
Kean WIN  (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard WIN  Final
Murphy ---  (8)
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
Aitken/Andrews ---  Final
Rupp/Wunderlin WIN  (8)
Perret/Rios WIN  Final
Westman/Ahlberg ---  (8)
Yan/Kuo ---  Final
Kobler/Kobler WIN  (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST ---  Final
ESP WIN  (9)
BUL ALL  11th
WAL SQU 
HUN ---  Final
FIN WIN  (9)
CZE WIN  Final
SVK ---  (10)
POL WIN  Final
ISR ---  (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG WIN  Final
POL ---  (10)
ITA WIN  Final
SVK ---  (6)
FIN WIN  Final
ESP ---  (8)
BLR WIN  Final
LTU ---  (9)
HUN WIN  Final
TUR ---  (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist ---  Final
Burton WIN  (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar ---  Final
Park WIN  (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson WIN  Final
Armstrong ---  (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson WIN  Final
Lozinsky ---  (8)
Manson WIN  Final
Lozinsky ---  (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon WIN  Final
Hartwell ---  (5)
Wytrychowski WIN  Final
Bain ---  (8)
Bakker ---  Final
Lepine WIN  (8)
Vincent ---  Final
Crough WIN  (7)
Cinnamon WIN  Final
Hartwell ---  (5)
Wytrychowski WIN  Final
Bain ---  (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies UP  6th
Nedohin --- 
Yamuch WIN  Final
Sawiak ---  (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl ALL 
Stordahl SQU 
Smirnov ALL 
Nibloe SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10

Mar 16 - 19, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     -  -  -  -  -  -    
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
   -  -  -  -  -  WIN  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Fourth:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
16
59
2.26 4.0 78%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
16
61
2.14 2.9 80%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
16
59
2.48 4.4 79%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
16
77
1.38 4.8 98%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 256 2.06 4.0 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
15
41
2.26 3.8 57%
3:  Ryan Fry
16
65
1.70 2.7 84%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
70
2.22 5.0 93%
1:  Ryan Harnden
17
79
1.36 3.7 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 255 1.86 3.8 83%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
11
42
2.10 4.5 80%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
9
43
1.88 3.0 100%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
9
34
1.66 3.3 78%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
16
77
1.38 4.8 98%
 TEAM TOTALS 45 196 1.72 4.1 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
9
21
2.34 4.1 50%
3:  Ryan Fry
7
26
1.72 1.4 77%
2:  E.J. Harnden
13
57
2.00 4.9 92%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
74
1.38 4.0 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 45 178 1.80 3.9 82%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
5
17
2.60 2.7 72%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
7
18
2.46 2.9 54%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
7
25
3.54 5.7 81%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 60 2.90 3.9 69%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
6
20
2.12 3.3 69%
3:  Ryan Fry
9
39
1.68 3.7 89%
2:  E.J. Harnden
3
13
3.16 5.6 95%
1:  Ryan Harnden
1
5
1.00 0.0 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 77 2.02 3.7 84%

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Brad Jacobs
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Niklas Edin vs. Brad Jacobs
Edin
Niklas
  Jacobs
Brad
Games Played: 30
13 : 17
Date Event Result
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEdin8-5 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalJacobs7-5 
Oct 25, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-0 
Apr 13, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin5-4 
Apr 12, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-5 
Mar 16, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-2 
Nov 12, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Edin6-3 
Oct 30, 2016WFG MastersEdin5-4 
Oct 26, 2016WFG MastersJacobs4-2 
Sep 26, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs5-4 
Sep 24, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs7-2 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalJacobs9-4 
Oct 12, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs6-1 
Sep 28, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicJacobs5-2 
Mar 21, 2015Elite 10Edin3-2 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingJacobs7-6 
Apr 17, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-4 
Mar 13, 2014The Syncrude NationalEdin8-4 
Feb 11, 2014Olympic Winter GamesEdin7-6 
Oct 20, 2013Canad Inns Prairie ClassicJacobs5-2 
Sep 22, 2013AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs8-3 
Apr 6, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin8-6 
Apr 4, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin11-7 
Nov 25, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs6-2 
Nov 23, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs5-4 
Nov 15, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingJacobs6-1 
Apr 12, 2011GP Car and Home Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 3, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingEdin7-6 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO WIN  Final
ENG ---  (9)
DEN WIN  Final
ITA ---  (EE)
RUS ---  Final
NED WIN  (9)
SWE WIN  Final
NOR ---  (8)
SUI ---  Final
GER WIN  (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE WIN  Final
NOR ---  (10)
SWE WIN  Final
EST ---  (9)
SUI WIN  Final
DEN ---  (9)
GER ---  Final
SCO WIN  (8)
LAT ---  Final
RUS WIN  (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair WIN  Final
Richards ---  (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl WIN  Final
Tardi ---  (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin ---  Final
Jones/Laing WIN  (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell ---  Final
Kean WIN  (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard WIN  Final
Murphy ---  (8)
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
Aitken/Andrews ---  Final
Rupp/Wunderlin WIN  (8)
Perret/Rios WIN  Final
Westman/Ahlberg ---  (8)
Yan/Kuo ---  Final
Kobler/Kobler WIN  (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST ---  Final
ESP WIN  (9)
BUL ALL  11th
WAL SQU 
HUN ---  Final
FIN WIN  (9)
CZE WIN  Final
SVK ---  (10)
POL WIN  Final
ISR ---  (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG WIN  Final
POL ---  (10)
ITA WIN  Final
SVK ---  (6)
FIN WIN  Final
ESP ---  (8)
BLR WIN  Final
LTU ---  (9)
HUN WIN  Final
TUR ---  (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist ---  Final
Burton WIN  (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar ---  Final
Park WIN  (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson WIN  Final
Armstrong ---  (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson WIN  Final
Lozinsky ---  (8)
Manson WIN  Final
Lozinsky ---  (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon WIN  Final
Hartwell ---  (5)
Wytrychowski WIN  Final
Bain ---  (8)
Bakker ---  Final
Lepine WIN  (8)
Vincent ---  Final
Crough WIN  (7)
Cinnamon WIN  Final
Hartwell ---  (5)
Wytrychowski WIN  Final
Bain ---  (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies UP  6th
Nedohin --- 
Yamuch WIN  Final
Sawiak ---  (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl ALL 
Stordahl SQU 
Smirnov ALL 
Nibloe SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑