World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 5th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 4th
Breen
Powers 4th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KKP Classic

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  2  0  1  0  1  5  
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
   0  0  2  0  3  0  1  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Braden
Calvert
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Kurz
Second:
Player Photo
Lucas
Van Den Bosch
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Wilson
Skip:
Player Photo
Dennis
Bohn
Third:
Player Photo
Neil
Kitching
Second:
Player Photo
Kennedy
Bird
Lead:
Player Photo
Daniel
Hunt

Event Statistics

Braden Calvert
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.00  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Dennis Bohn
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.11  
PA/G: 5.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 5th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 4th
Breen
Powers 4th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑