World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek 8th
Park
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem 8th
Howard
Appelman 8th
Kanda
Geall Final
Ma (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay 8th
Wilson
Wark 7th
Kalk
Sherrer 6th
Wang
Skrlik 8th
Berlando
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones 6th
Stevens
Thomas 5th
Thompson
Fournier 3rd
Violette
Howard 5th
Ouellette
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

College Clean Restoration Curling Classic

Sep 23 - 26, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
   0  1  1  2  0  1  0  0  5  
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     0  0  0  0  2  0  1  1  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren

Event Statistics

Brad Jacobs
Games: 9  
Record: 8W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.64  
PA/G: 5.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Niklas Edin
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 5.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Brad Jacobs vs. Niklas Edin
Jacobs
Brad
  Edin
Niklas
Games Played: 30
17 : 13
Date Event Result
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEdin8-5 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalJacobs7-5 
Oct 25, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-0 
Apr 13, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin5-4 
Apr 12, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-5 
Mar 16, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-2 
Nov 12, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Edin6-3 
Oct 30, 2016WFG MastersEdin5-4 
Oct 26, 2016WFG MastersJacobs4-2 
Sep 26, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs5-4 
Sep 24, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs7-2 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalJacobs9-4 
Oct 12, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs6-1 
Sep 28, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicJacobs5-2 
Mar 21, 2015Elite 10Edin3-2 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingJacobs7-6 
Apr 17, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-4 
Mar 13, 2014The Syncrude NationalEdin8-4 
Feb 11, 2014Olympic Winter GamesEdin7-6 
Oct 20, 2013Canad Inns Prairie ClassicJacobs5-2 
Sep 22, 2013AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs8-3 
Apr 6, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin8-6 
Apr 4, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin11-7 
Nov 25, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs6-2 
Nov 23, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs5-4 
Nov 15, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingJacobs6-1 
Apr 12, 2011GP Car and Home Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 3, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingEdin7-6 

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek 8th
Park
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem 8th
Howard
Appelman 8th
Kanda
Geall Final
Ma (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay 8th
Wilson
Wark 7th
Kalk
Sherrer 6th
Wang
Skrlik 8th
Berlando
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones 6th
Stevens
Thomas 5th
Thompson
Fournier 3rd
Violette
Howard 5th
Ouellette
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑