World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 10th
Skanes
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 8th
Jacobs
Lemieux 8th
MacEwan
Robert 8th
Chandler
Brown 8th
Badiuk
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 2nd
Fell
Heidt 2nd
Howard
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik 2nd
Jacobson
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

College Clean Restoration Curling Classic

Sep 23 - 26, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
     0  0  2  1  0  3  X    6  
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   0  2  0  0  1  0  X    3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third:
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead:
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren

Event Statistics

Thomas Ulsrud
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.97  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Niklas Edin
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 5.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Thomas Ulsrud vs. Niklas Edin
Ulsrud
Thomas
  Edin
Niklas
Games Played: 64
28 : 36
Date Event Result
Nov 19, 2019Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsEdin7-2 
Dec 8, 2018Curling World Cup OmahaEdin7-2 
Dec 6, 2018Curling World Cup OmahaUlsrud6-3 
Oct 6, 2018Swiss Cup BaselEdin5-3 
Aug 26, 2018Baden MastersUlsrud5-2 
Feb 21, 2018Pyeongchang Winter Games - MenUlsrud7-2 
Jan 19, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenEdin6-5 
Jan 7, 2018Mercure Perth MastersEdin7-2 
Jan 6, 2018Mercure Perth MastersEdin4-2 
Nov 23, 2017Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin8-3 
Nov 22, 2017Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin9-7 
Sep 3, 2017Baden MastersEdin5-4 
Sep 14, 2017AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicUlsrud7-5 
Apr 19, 2017CCT EURONICS European MastersEdin7-6 
Nov 26, 2016Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin6-5 
Nov 23, 2016Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin6-3 
Sep 25, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicUlsrud6-3 
Aug 28, 2016Baden MastersUlsrud6-5 
Apr 5, 2016World Men's Curling ChampionshipUlsrud6-4 
Nov 27, 2015Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin8-7 
Nov 25, 2015Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsUlsrud9-2 
Aug 30, 2015Baden MastersEdin5-3 
Apr 15, 2015European MastersUlsrud7-2 
Apr 5, 2015World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin9-5 
Mar 30, 2015World Men's Curling ChampionshipUlsrud6-5 
Nov 29, 2014Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipEdin5-4 
Nov 25, 2014Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipEdin7-6 
Aug 31, 2014Baden MastersUlsrud7-6 
Feb 13, 2014Olympic Winter GamesEdin5-4 
Nov 24, 2013Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsUlsrud7-6 
Nov 15, 2013Canadian OpenEdin4-3 
Oct 26, 2013Cactus Pheasant ClassicUlsrud7-1 
Aug 31, 2013Baden MastersUlsrud8-3 
Apr 17, 2013Players' ChampionshipUlsrud5-4 
Apr 3, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipUlsrud6-5 
Dec 15, 2012Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin8-5 
Dec 12, 2012Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin7-6 
Sep 23, 2012Radisson Blu Oslo CupEdin7-3 
Apr 7, 2012World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin8-6 
Apr 8, 2012World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin9-8 
Apr 3, 2012World Men's Curling ChampionshipUlsrud8-3 
Jan 7, 2012Mercure Perth MastersUlsrud6-5 
Dec 8, 2011Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin5-4 
Dec 10, 2011Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsUlsrud7-6 
Dec 6, 2011Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin9-8 
Nov 4, 2011GP Car and Home World Cup of CurlingEdin7-4 
Apr 10, 2011Ford World Mens Curling ChampionshipEdin7-6 
Apr 9, 2011Ford World Mens Curling ChampionshipUlsrud7-2 
Dec 7, 2010Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsUlsrud6-4 
Apr 4, 2011Ford World Mens Curling ChampionshipUlsrud8-5 
Oct 2, 2010Swiss Cup BaselUlsrud7-5 
Sep 26, 2010Radisson Blu Oslo CupEdin7-3 
Sep 12, 2010Baden MastersUlsrud7-3 
Oct 5, 2009Swiss Cup BaselUlsrud8-7 
Oct 22, 2009World Cup of CurlingUlsrud8-2 
Feb 21, 20102010 Winter GamesEdin8-7 
Dec 10, 2009Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEdin7-3 
Dec 9, 2009Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsUlsrud10-3 
Jan 10, 2010Ramada Perth MastersEdin5-3 
Nov 13, 2009Lucerne Curling TrophyEdin5-1 
Oct 5, 2008Swiss Cup BaselEdin6-3 
Oct 3, 2008Swiss Cup BaselEdin6-4 
Sep 5, 2008Baden MastersUlsrud6-3 
Dec 31, 1969Edin6-2 

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 10th
Skanes
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 8th
Jacobs
Lemieux 8th
MacEwan
Robert 8th
Chandler
Brown 8th
Badiuk
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 2nd
Fell
Heidt 2nd
Howard
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik 2nd
Jacobson
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑