Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 22 - 25, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
   1  1  0  3  0  4  X    9  
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  1  0  2  0  X    3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Dennis
Bohn
Third:
Player Photo
Neil
Kitching
Second:
Player Photo
Kennedy
Bird
Lead:
Player Photo
Daniel
Hunt
Skip:
Player Photo
Braden
Calvert
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Kurz
Second:
Player Photo
Lucas
Van Den Bosch
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Wilson

Event Statistics

Dennis Bohn
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.63  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Braden Calvert
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.22  
PA/G: 7.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑