Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 6th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic

Aug 4 - 7, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
   2  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  5  
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
     0  0  2  1  0  1  0  1  1  6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Skip:
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third:
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second:
Player Photo
Seul-Bee
Lee
Lead:
Player Photo
Yoon-Jung
Yeom

Event Statistics

EunJung Kim
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.71  
PA/G: 4.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Un-Chi Gim
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.43  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 6th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑