World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling

Dec 2 - 6, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
   0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  X    4  
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  2  4  0  3  0  0  X    9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tracy
Fleury
Third:
Player Photo
Jenn
Horgan
Second:
Player Photo
Jenna
Walsh
Lead:
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead:
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen

Event Statistics

Tracy Fleury
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.45  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  
Jennifer Jones
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.46  
PA/G: 5.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑