Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE)
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open

Dec 8 - 13, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  3  0  0  0  2  0  7  
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
     0  3  0  1  1  1  0  2  8  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead:
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Fourth:
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third:
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second:
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead:
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
16
47
2.50 6.9 62%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
16
54
2.48 4.6 73%
2:  Jill Officer
16
40
2.58 6.9 54%
1:  Dawn McEwen
16
69
1.50 6.0 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 210 2.26 6.1 69%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
15
52
2.42 4.4 74%
3:  Emma Miskew
16
58
2.10 4.8 77%
2:  Joanne Courtney
16
59
2.20 6.0 78%
1:  Lisa Weagle
16
69
1.68 5.8 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 238 2.10 5.3 79%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
7
16
2.58 5.7 49%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
5
14
2.20 4.7 59%
2:  Jill Officer
4
9
1.50 9.2 46%
1:  Dawn McEwen
16
69
1.50 6.0 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 108 1.84 6.1 70%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
9
33
2.44 4.8 79%
3:  Emma Miskew
8
26
1.76 3.3 67%
2:  Joanne Courtney
12
45
2.00 6.1 79%
1:  Lisa Weagle
15
66
1.60 5.6 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 44 170 1.90 5.2 81%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
9
31
2.44 7.8 72%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
11
40
2.62 4.5 79%
2:  Jill Officer
12
31
2.94 6.1 57%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 102 2.68 6.0 69%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
6
19
2.38 3.9 66%
3:  Emma Miskew
8
32
2.46 6.3 86%
2:  Joanne Courtney
4
14
2.78 5.8 76%
1:  Lisa Weagle
1
3
3.00 10.0 66%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 68 2.54 5.6 77%

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.11  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Rachel Homan
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 4.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Jennifer Jones vs. Rachel Homan
Jones
Jennifer
  Homan
Rachel
Games Played: 46
22 : 24
Date Event Result
Oct 10, 2021Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicJones6-3 
Oct 3, 2021Qualico Mixed Doubles ClassicHoman8-2 
Apr 22, 2021Princess Auto Players' ChampionshipJones8-4 
Feb 27, 2021Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones9-1 
Nov 12, 2020Okotoks Ladies ClassicHoman7-1 
Feb 24, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman8-3 
Feb 16, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman9-6 
Nov 29, 2019Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman7-5 
Nov 8, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Jones6-5 
Nov 7, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Jones10-4 
Apr 27, 2019Humpty's Champions CupHoman6-3 
Apr 12, 2019Players' ChampionshipJones5-3 
Feb 21, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman9-6 
Dec 8, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones8-4 
Dec 15, 2018Boost NationalHoman6-2 
Dec 6, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-5 
Apr 12, 2018Players' ChampionshipJones8-4 
Dec 9, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsHoman6-3 
Dec 8, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsHoman9-4 
Oct 9, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman9-6 
Apr 29, 2017Humpty's Champions CupHoman9-5 
Apr 9, 2017Canadian Mixed Doubles ChampionshipHoman8-4 
Dec 4, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-5 
Dec 2, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-4 
Oct 22, 2016Canad Inns Women's ClassicHoman8-0 
Oct 29, 2016WFG MastersHoman7-5 
May 1, 2016Humpty's Champions CupJones7-5 
Dec 2, 2015Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman6-5 
Dec 13, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenHoman8-7 
Oct 31, 2015Masters of CurlingHoman8-4 
Oct 11, 2015Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman8-3 
Feb 16, 2015Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones8-7 
Dec 5, 2014Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman9-4 
Oct 13, 2014Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicJones6-5 
Apr 20, 2014Players' ChampionshipJones5-2 
Dec 5, 2013Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsJones7-6 
Apr 20, 2013Players' ChampionshipJones6-5 
Feb 24, 2013Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman9-6 
Feb 23, 2013Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman8-5 
Feb 21, 2013Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones9-7 
Dec 1, 2011Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-6 
Apr 16, 2011GP Car and Home Players ChampionshipJones7-5 
Feb 23, 2011Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones7-4 
Nov 17, 2008Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicJones6-2 
Oct 12, 2007Southwestern Ontario Womens Charity CashspielHoman11-6 
Oct 12, 2007Southwestern Ontario Womens Charity CashspielHoman9-5 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE)
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Fleury Victorious in GSOC Masters Final

Tracy Fleury (Picture: Anil Mungal) is once again Grand Slam Masters Champion, after winning Sunday's final 9-7 against Jennifer Jones.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑