World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 7th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Nov 6 - 9, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
     0  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  0  4  
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
     1  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third:
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Second:
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Lead:
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Skip:
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third:
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Second:
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead:
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya

Event Statistics

Erika Brown
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.77  
PA/G: 5.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Ayumi Ogasawara
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.02  
PA/G: 5.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 7th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑