World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am NT
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Dunkle  
Lis 2nd
Gau
Cheung  
Sawiak  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am ET
Scheibach 5th
Tuma
Harvey 5th
Murray
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 2nd
Nedohin
Bevan-Stewart 2nd
Jackson
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Leitch 2nd
Whitbread
Morlock 2nd
Gibb
Leitch  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
Gibb  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm GMT
Gempeler Final
Whyte (5)
Truksans 7th
Carson
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser 4th
Naugler
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Kitchens 5th
Normandeau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Sep 8 - 13, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
     2  1  1  0  2  0  1  X  7  
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
     0  0  0  2  0  1  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Fourth:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
13
53
1.44 6.4 83%
3:  Marc Kennedy
14
57
1.12 4.5 82%
2:  Brent Laing
14
66
1.22 3.8 95%
1:  Ben Hebert
13
46
1.54 7.7 72%
 TEAM TOTALS 54 222 1.32 5.6 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
14
52
1.56 6.2 75%
3:  Tyler George
14
44
1.42 6.0 64%
2:  Matt Hamilton
14
52
1.62 6.9 77%
1:  John Landsteiner
14
39
1.14 7.6 56%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 187 1.44 6.7 68%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
8
36
1.50 7.1 92%
3:  Marc Kennedy
5
17
1.00 5.3 68%
2:  Brent Laing
7
34
1.28 3.8 99%
1:  Ben Hebert
11
43
1.46 7.6 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 130 1.36 6.2 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
5
22
1.40 7.3 90%
3:  Tyler George
9
30
1.34 6.3 68%
2:  Matt Hamilton
9
33
1.34 7.4 75%
1:  John Landsteiner
14
39
1.14 7.6 56%
 TEAM TOTALS 37 124 1.28 7.2 68%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
5
17
1.36 5.3 68%
3:  Marc Kennedy
9
40
1.18 4.1 90%
2:  Brent Laing
7
32
1.14 3.8 92%
1:  Ben Hebert
2
3
2.00 8.3 30%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 92 1.28 4.6 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
9
30
1.64 5.6 68%
3:  Tyler George
5
14
1.60 5.3 58%
2:  Matt Hamilton
5
19
2.16 6.0 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 63 1.76 5.6 69%

Event Statistics

Kevin Koe
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.82  
PA/G: 5.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
John Shuster
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.43  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00am MT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00am MT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am NT
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Dunkle  
Lis 2nd
Gau
Cheung  
Sawiak  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am ET
Scheibach 5th
Tuma
Harvey 5th
Murray
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 2nd
Nedohin
Bevan-Stewart 2nd
Jackson
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Leitch 2nd
Whitbread
Morlock 2nd
Gibb
Leitch  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
Gibb  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm GMT
Gempeler Final
Whyte (5)
Truksans 7th
Carson
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser 4th
Naugler
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Kitchens 5th
Normandeau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑