World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 8:30pm ET
van Dorp ---  Final
Ruohonen WIN  (8)
Kim WIN  Final
Horgan ---  (6)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Han ---  Final
Kim WIN  (EE)
Kovaleva WIN  Final
Feltscher ---  (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea WIN  Final
Austria ---  (7)
Turkey ---  Final
China WIN  (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem WIN  Final
Muirhead ---  (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe WIN  Final
Bohn ---  (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling WIN  Final
Peterson ---  (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim WIN  Final
Birt ---  (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones ---  Final
Grattan WIN  (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom WIN  Final
Turmann/Lill ---  (8)
Fransson/Koehn ---  Final
Regza/Regza WIN  (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Elite 10

Mar 18 - 22, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
   -  -  -  -  -  X    
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     -  -  -  -  X  WIN  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Fourth:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
15
65
2.04 4.2 91%
3:  Ryan Fry
16
58
1.82 4.2 74%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
63
1.96 2.7 83%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
78
1.30 2.7 99%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 264 1.76 3.4 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
16
60
3.10 2.5 84%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
16
66
1.68 4.0 85%
2:  Kristian Lindstroem
16
67
1.78 2.9 87%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
16
78
1.32 2.5 99%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 271 1.96 3.0 89%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
7
31
1.96 2.9 93%
3:  Ryan Fry
10
45
1.50 4.7 92%
2:  E.J. Harnden
12
44
1.66 3.1 76%
1:  Ryan Harnden
14
70
1.22 3.1 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 43 190 1.52 3.4 91%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
5
12
2.60 0.7 53%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
10
40
1.70 4.0 82%
2:  Kristian Lindstroem
13
57
1.84 3.6 91%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
14
69
1.36 2.6 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 42 178 1.74 3.0 88%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
8
34
2.10 5.4 89%
3:  Ryan Fry
6
13
2.34 3.3 45%
2:  E.J. Harnden
4
19
2.82 1.7 100%
1:  Ryan Harnden
2
8
1.88 0.0 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 20 74 2.28 3.5 78%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
11
48
3.32 3.3 98%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
6
26
1.62 3.9 89%
2:  Kristian Lindstroem
3
10
1.44 0.0 67%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
2
9
1.00 1.7 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 93 2.38 2.9 90%

Event Statistics

Brad Jacobs
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Niklas Edin
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.48  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Brad Jacobs vs. Niklas Edin
Jacobs
Brad
  Edin
Niklas
Games Played: 30
17 : 13
Date Event Result
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEdin8-5 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalJacobs7-5 
Oct 25, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-0 
Apr 13, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin5-4 
Apr 12, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-5 
Mar 16, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-2 
Nov 12, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Edin6-3 
Oct 30, 2016WFG MastersEdin5-4 
Oct 26, 2016WFG MastersJacobs4-2 
Sep 26, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs5-4 
Sep 24, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs7-2 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalJacobs9-4 
Oct 12, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs6-1 
Sep 28, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicJacobs5-2 
Mar 21, 2015Elite 10Edin3-2 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingJacobs7-6 
Apr 17, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-4 
Mar 13, 2014The Syncrude NationalEdin8-4 
Feb 11, 2014Olympic Winter GamesEdin7-6 
Oct 20, 2013Canad Inns Prairie ClassicJacobs5-2 
Sep 22, 2013AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs8-3 
Apr 6, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin8-6 
Apr 4, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin11-7 
Nov 25, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs6-2 
Nov 23, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs5-4 
Nov 15, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingJacobs6-1 
Apr 12, 2011GP Car and Home Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 3, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingEdin7-6 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30pm MT
van Dorp ---  Final
Ruohonen WIN  (8)
Kim WIN  Final
Horgan ---  (6)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Han ---  Final
Kim WIN  (EE)
Kovaleva WIN  Final
Feltscher ---  (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea WIN  Final
Austria ---  (7)
Turkey ---  Final
China WIN  (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem WIN  Final
Muirhead ---  (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe WIN  Final
Bohn ---  (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling WIN  Final
Peterson ---  (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim WIN  Final
Birt ---  (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones ---  Final
Grattan WIN  (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom WIN  Final
Turmann/Lill ---  (8)
Fransson/Koehn ---  Final
Regza/Regza WIN  (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑