World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster WIN  Final
Ruohonen ---  (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson WIN  Final
Sinclair ---  (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley ---  Final
Porter WIN  (7)
Roberts ---  Final
Matheson WIN  (8)
W: World Junior Womens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Feb 18 -- 7:00am ET
LAT (Barone) WIN  Final
HUN (Joo) ---  (8)
SWE (Moberg) WIN  Final
DEN (Halse) ---  (8)
CAN (Zacharias) WIN  Final
SUI (Witschonke) ---  (10)
JPN (Suzuki) ---  Final
RUS (Rumiantseva) WIN  (10)
KOR (Kim) WIN  Final
NOR (Ramsfjell) ---  (7)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Tue, Feb 18 -- 2:00am ET
SWE (Magnusson) WIN  Final
ITA (Colli) ---  (10)
NZL (Neilson) ---  Final
CAN (Gauthier) WIN  (7)
GER (Totzek) WIN  Final
RUS (Dudov) ---  (10)
NOR (Oey) ---  Final
SCO (Craik) WIN  (7)
SUI (Wagenseil) WIN  Final
USA (Violette) ---  (10)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 2:00pm AT
Campbell ---  Final
Forsythe WIN  (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright UP  4th
Kiist --- 
Davies UP  4th
Bauer --- 
Nedohin ---  5th
Jacques UP 
Yamuch UP  5th
Shannon --- 
Snider UP  4th
Hiebert --- 
Ferguson ---  5th
Van Amsterdam UP 
Young ---  5th
Northwood UP 
Comeillie ---  3rd
Deschiffart UP 
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa WIN  Final
Nakajima ---  (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura WIN  Final
Morozumi ---  (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva WIN  Final
Skaslien ---  (8)
Rupp WIN  Final
Fomina ---  (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern WIN  Final
Tirinzoni ---  (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead ---  Final
Mouat WIN  (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead WIN  Final
Wilson ---  (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz ---  Final
Schwaller WIN  (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Elite 10

Mar 18 - 22, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     -  -  -  -  -  X      
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
   -  -  X    WIN  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Fourth:
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead:
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
11
33
2.76 5.2 65%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
12
45
2.26 4.2 79%
2:  Kristian Lindstroem
12
47
2.14 3.6 83%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
12
54
1.26 3.9 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 47 179 2.08 4.2 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
12
47
2.02 4.7 82%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
12
56
2.10 2.5 99%
2:  Matt Wozniak
12
47
1.52 5.0 80%
1:  Denni Neufeld
12
51
1.34 3.1 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 201 1.74 3.8 87%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
5
18
2.20 5.3 76%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
9
43
2.08 4.8 100%
2:  Kristian Lindstroem
5
17
2.20 2.7 72%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
12
54
1.26 3.9 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 132 1.80 4.2 88%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
4
20
1.00 6.7 100%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
8
36
1.38 3.3 92%
2:  Matt Wozniak
7
27
1.42 6.7 79%
1:  Denni Neufeld
12
51
1.34 3.1 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 134 1.32 4.4 88%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
6
15
3.20 5.0 56%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
3
2
2.76 2.2 15%
2:  Kristian Lindstroem
7
30
2.08 4.3 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 16 47 2.64 4.2 63%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
8
27
2.54 3.7 73%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
4
20
3.52 0.8 100%
2:  Matt Wozniak
5
20
1.66 2.7 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 17 67 2.50 2.7 85%

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.48  
Mike McEwen
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Niklas Edin vs. Mike McEwen
Edin
Niklas
  McEwen
Mike
Games Played: 35
16 : 19
Date Event Result
Dec 14, 2019Boost NationalEdin5-2 
Oct 23, 2019MastersMcEwen8-4 
Apr 12, 2019Players' ChampionshipEdin6-4 
Dec 12, 2018Boost NationalEdin5-4 
Apr 11, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin9-6 
Jan 20, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenEdin3-2 
Nov 6, 2017Ashley Home Store Curling ClassicEdin5-4 
Oct 28, 2017Masters of CurlingEdin4-2 
Apr 16, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipEdin5-3 
Jan 4, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenEdin7-5 
Dec 8, 2016Boost NationalEdin6-4 
Nov 9, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1McEwen6-2 
Apr 30, 2016Humpty's Champions CupMcEwen7-1 
Mar 17, 2016Elite 10McEwen3-1 
Dec 10, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenEdin7-2 
Sep 27, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicMcEwen5-3 
Apr 9, 2015Players' ChampionshipMcEwen5-1 
Mar 22, 2015Elite 10McEwen4-2 
Mar 15, 2015Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownMcEwen6-0 
Mar 19, 2015Elite 10McEwen4-1 
Apr 16, 2014Players' ChampionshipMcEwen8-3 
Mar 30, 2014Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownMcEwen7-6 
Mar 24, 2013Victoria Curling ClassicEdin9-8 
Mar 22, 2013Victoria Curling ClassicEdin7-5 
Mar 17, 2013Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownMcEwen9-4 
Jan 26, 2013The NationalMcEwen7-1 
Nov 16, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingEdin9-4 
Oct 26, 2012Cactus Pheasant ClassicMcEwen6-4 
Apr 20, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipMcEwen6-2 
Jan 8, 2012Mercure Perth MastersMcEwen5-1 
Dec 17, 2011BDO Canadian OpenMcEwen8-2 
Dec 16, 2011BDO Canadian OpenMcEwen8-3 
Oct 30, 2010Cactus Pheasant ClassicEdin5-2 
Nov 4, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingMcEwen8-6 
Apr 17, 2010Grey Power Players' ChampionshipEdin6-3 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster WIN  Final
Ruohonen ---  (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson WIN  Final
Sinclair ---  (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley ---  Final
Porter WIN  (7)
Roberts ---  Final
Matheson WIN  (8)
W: World Junior Womens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Feb 18 -- 7:00am ET
LAT (Barone) WIN  Final
HUN (Joo) ---  (8)
SWE (Moberg) WIN  Final
DEN (Halse) ---  (8)
CAN (Zacharias) WIN  Final
SUI (Witschonke) ---  (10)
JPN (Suzuki) ---  Final
RUS (Rumiantseva) WIN  (10)
KOR (Kim) WIN  Final
NOR (Ramsfjell) ---  (7)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Tue, Feb 18 -- 2:00am ET
SWE (Magnusson) WIN  Final
ITA (Colli) ---  (10)
NZL (Neilson) ---  Final
CAN (Gauthier) WIN  (7)
GER (Totzek) WIN  Final
RUS (Dudov) ---  (10)
NOR (Oey) ---  Final
SCO (Craik) WIN  (7)
SUI (Wagenseil) WIN  Final
USA (Violette) ---  (10)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 2:00pm AT
Campbell ---  Final
Forsythe WIN  (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright UP  4th
Kiist --- 
Davies UP  4th
Bauer --- 
Nedohin ---  5th
Jacques UP 
Yamuch UP  5th
Shannon --- 
Snider UP  4th
Hiebert --- 
Ferguson ---  5th
Van Amsterdam UP 
Young ---  5th
Northwood UP 
Comeillie ---  3rd
Deschiffart UP 
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa WIN  Final
Nakajima ---  (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura WIN  Final
Morozumi ---  (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva WIN  Final
Skaslien ---  (8)
Rupp WIN  Final
Fomina ---  (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern WIN  Final
Tirinzoni ---  (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead ---  Final
Mouat WIN  (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead WIN  Final
Wilson ---  (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz ---  Final
Schwaller WIN  (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑