World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (10)
Howard 11  Final
Englot (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker 2nd
Rocque
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship

Apr 15 - 20, 2014
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
   0  3  0  1  0  2  0  0  6  
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
     0  0  2  0  2  0  3  2  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third:
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Second:
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead:
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Fourth:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second:
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead:
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
16
51
1.66 4.0 65%
3:  Brett Gallant
16
68
1.92 4.8 89%
2:  Adam Casey
16
62
1.50 4.0 79%
1:  Geoff Walker
16
71
1.50 5.4 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 252 1.64 4.5 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
16
59
1.82 4.6 76%
3:  Pat Simmons
16
61
1.84 4.2 79%
2:  Carter Rycroft
16
67
1.98 5.0 88%
1:  Nolan Thiessen
16
71
1.18 4.4 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 258 1.72 4.5 83%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
9
32
1.34 5.6 72%
3:  Brett Gallant
2
8
1.50 5.0 82%
2:  Adam Casey
8
26
1.50 3.8 67%
1:  Geoff Walker
13
56
1.54 5.1 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 122 1.46 4.9 78%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
10
35
2.00 5.7 73%
3:  Pat Simmons
9
29
1.78 4.4 67%
2:  Carter Rycroft
8
31
1.76 5.0 80%
1:  Nolan Thiessen
15
66
1.20 4.4 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 42 161 1.62 4.8 79%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
7
19
2.08 1.9 56%
3:  Brett Gallant
14
60
1.98 4.8 90%
2:  Adam Casey
8
36
1.50 4.2 92%
1:  Geoff Walker
3
15
1.34 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 130 1.82 4.2 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
6
24
1.54 2.8 81%
3:  Pat Simmons
7
32
1.92 3.8 96%
2:  Carter Rycroft
8
36
2.22 5.0 95%
1:  Nolan Thiessen
1
5
1.00 3.3 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 97 1.88 3.9 92%

Event Statistics

Brad Gushue
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.84  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Kevin Koe
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.33  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe
Gushue
Brad
  Koe
Kevin
Games Played: 62
25 : 37
Date Event Result
Jan 16, 2020Meridian Canadian OpenGushue8-6 
Dec 13, 2019Boost NationalKoe6-3 
Nov 29, 2019Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingKoe10-4 
Nov 9, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Gushue6-3 
Oct 6, 2019Stu Sells Toronto TankardGushue7-4 
Sep 14, 2019AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicKoe6-5 
Apr 27, 2019Humpty's Champions CupKoe6-3 
Apr 26, 2019Humpty's Champions CupGushue7-5 
Mar 4, 2019Tim Hortons BrierKoe7-6 
Dec 8, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingKoe7-5 
Dec 7, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingGushue11-6 
Apr 28, 2018Humpty's Champions CupGushue7-5 
Apr 11, 2018Players' ChampionshipKoe10-8 
Mar 17, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue2-1 
Jan 19, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenKoe7-6 
Dec 8, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsGushue6-3 
Oct 28, 2017Masters of CurlingGushue7-1 
Sep 7, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Gushue8-4 
Apr 15, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipGushue6-1 
Apr 14, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipKoe4-2 
Mar 12, 2017Tim Hortons BrierGushue7-6 
Mar 9, 2017Tim Hortons BrierGushue7-6 
Mar 13, 2016Tim Hortons BrierKoe9-5 
Mar 8, 2016Tim Hortons BrierGushue4-3 
Dec 2, 2015Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingKoe8-5 
Nov 12, 2015The NationalKoe9-6 
Sep 13, 2015GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Koe4-3 
Apr 7, 2015Players' ChampionshipKoe8-2 
Mar 20, 2015Elite 10Koe3-0 
Mar 4, 2015Tim Hortons BrierGushue8-7 
Dec 13, 2014Canadian OpenGushue5-4 
Dec 5, 2014Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingKoe10-4 
Nov 21, 2014The NationalGushue4-3 
Apr 17, 2014Players' ChampionshipKoe9-6 
Mar 2, 2014Tim Hortons BrierKoe9-4 
Nov 17, 2013Canadian OpenKoe5-4 
Sep 28, 2013Point Optical Curling ClassicKoe9-5 
Sep 8, 2013Stu Sells Oakville TankardKoe7-3 
Apr 20, 2013Players' ChampionshipGushue6-3 
Mar 22, 2013Victoria Curling ClassicGushue5-3 
Mar 16, 2013Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownKoe4-3 
Jan 24, 2013The NationalKoe7-3 
Nov 29, 2012Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingKoe8-7 
Dec 14, 2012Canadian Open of CurlingKoe5-4 
Apr 20, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipKoe7-3 
Mar 6, 2012Tim Hortons BrierKoe8-1 
Nov 2, 2011GP Car and Home World Cup of CurlingGushue7-5 
Mar 31, 2011Victoria Curling Classic InvitationalGushue6-3 
Oct 24, 2009World Cup of CurlingKoe6-4 
Mar 13, 2010Tim Hortons BrierKoe6-5 
Mar 7, 2010Tim Hortons BrierKoe7-6 
Sep 20, 2009AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicGushue5-3 
Apr 17, 2010Grey Power Players' ChampionshipGushue6-4 
Apr 16, 2009Grey Power Players' ChampionshipGushue8-6 
Dec 14, 2008Diversified Transportation Canada Cup QualifierKoe6-5 
Nov 15, 2008Masters of CurlingKoe3-2 
Oct 31, 2008Cactus Pheasant ClassicKoe6-5 
Nov 14, 2008Masters of CurlingGushue4-3 
Feb 27, 2008Strauss Canada Cup of CurlingKoe7-5 
Feb 27, 2008Strauss Canada Cup of CurlingKoe8-3 
Mar 24, 2007The NationalKoe7-6 
Dec 16, 2006Canada Cup QualifierKoe7-2 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (10)
Howard 11  Final
Englot (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker 2nd
Rocque
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑