World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 5th
Ballard
McCrady 6th
Reed
Deane 5th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Nissan Classic

Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Joe Frans
Bradford, ON
     0  1  0  1  0  2  0  1  5  
Darryl Prebble
Toronto, ON
   1  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second:
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead:
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Skip:
Player Photo
Darryl
Prebble
Third:
Player Photo
Denis
Belanger
Second:
Player Photo
Mark
Koivula
Lead:
Player Photo
Dennis
Lemon

Event Statistics

Joe Frans
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 5.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Darryl Prebble
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 4.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 5th
Ballard
McCrady 6th
Reed
Deane 5th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑