Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 10  Final
SCO (9)
SUI 10  Final
CZE (10)
GER 11  Final
LAT (7)
EST Final
DEN (9)
NOR Final
SWE (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
BUL (10)
FIN Final
SVK (6)
HUN Final
CZE (6)
ESP Final
WAL (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
FIN Final
ENG (10)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Curling Trials

Dec 6 - 13, 2009
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
   0  3  0  0  3  0  2  1  0  X  9  
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
     0  0  0  3  0  1  0  0  2  X  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third:
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second:
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Lead:
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third:
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Second:
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead:
Player Photo
Jacquie
Armstrong

Event Statistics

Shannon Kleibrink
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.65  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Kelly Scott
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.23  
PA/G: 10.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Shannon Kleibrink vs. Kelly Scott
Kleibrink
Shannon
  Scott
Kelly
Games Played: 27
15 : 12
Date Event Result
Nov 6, 2013Capital One Road to the RoarScott6-5 
Sep 14, 2012The Shoot-Out @ the Saville CentreKleibrink8-5 
Mar 29, 2012Victoria Curling Classic InvitationalScott8-7 
Oct 7, 2011Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicKleibrink8-6 
Oct 2, 2011Twin Anchors InvitationalKleibrink6-5 
Feb 20, 2011Scotties Tournament of HeartsKleibrink7-6 
Dec 7, 2009Canadian Curling TrialsKleibrink9-6 
Apr 14, 2010Grey Power Players' ChampionshipScott7-6 
Apr 18, 2009Grey Power Players' ChampionshipKleibrink8-3 
Apr 15, 2009Grey Power Players' ChampionshipKleibrink9-8 
Mar 20, 2009Kleibrink11-6 
Nov 16, 2008Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicScott5-4 
Oct 25, 2008Casinos of Winnipeg ClassicScott7-6 
Oct 5, 2008Twin Anchors Houseboat CashspielKleibrink7-2 
Feb 28, 2008Strauss Canada Cup of CurlingScott6-3 
Feb 18, 2008Scotties Tournament of HeartsKleibrink9-4 
Dec 31, 1969Kleibrink9-3 
Oct 8, 2006Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn GoldKleibrink7-6 
Apr 16, 2006BDO Classic Womens Players ChampionshipKleibrink8-2 
Apr 13, 2006BDO Classic Womens Players ChampionshipScott7-1 
Dec 10, 2005Canadian Curling TrialsKleibrink8-7 
Dec 3, 2005Canadian Curling TrialsScott9-8 
Nov 6, 2005Community Savings Ladies ClassicScott8-4 
Nov 19, 2005Abbotsford Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicKleibrink10-4 
Dec 15, 2004Canada Cup WestScott8-5 
Dec 15, 2004Canada Cup WestScott9-2 
Aug 26, 2005Canada Cup of CurlingScott6-4 

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 10  Final
SCO (9)
SUI 10  Final
CZE (10)
GER 11  Final
LAT (7)
EST Final
DEN (9)
NOR Final
SWE (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
BUL (10)
FIN Final
SVK (6)
HUN Final
CZE (6)
ESP Final
WAL (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
FIN Final
ENG (10)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑