World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay Final
Wilson (8)
Wark Final
Kalk (7)
Sherrer Final
Wang (8)
Skrlik Final
Berlando (8)
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek Final
Park (EE)
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem Final
Howard (8)
Appelman Final
Kanda (7)
Geall Final
Ma (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship

Apr 16 - 21, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  2  0  2  1  3  9  
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
   1  0  3  0  2  0  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third:
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Second:
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Fourth:
Player Photo
Mirjam
Ott
Third:
Player Photo
Carmen
Schaefer
Second:
Player Photo
Carmen
Kueng
Lead:
Player Photo
Janine
Greiner

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
16
59
2.04 4.2 77%
3:  Kristy McDonald
16
67
2.00 5.0 88%
2:  Kristen Foster
16
58
2.38 3.7 77%
1:  Lindsay Titheridge
16
71
1.38 5.6 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 255 1.94 4.6 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mirjam Ott
16
51
2.32 4.2 68%
3:  Carmen Schaefer
16
61
2.22 3.1 81%
2:  Carmen Kueng
16
52
1.98 2.3 68%
1:  Janine Greiner
16
64
1.90 4.4 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 228 2.10 3.5 75%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
7
30
1.58 3.8 88%
3:  Kristy McDonald
12
52
2.00 6.1 91%
2:  Kristen Foster
11
39
2.46 4.2 76%
1:  Lindsay Titheridge
15
67
1.26 5.3 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 45 188 1.80 5.0 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mirjam Ott
6
22
2.50 5.6 78%
3:  Carmen Schaefer
4
13
2.26 3.3 71%
2:  Carmen Kueng
2
10
2.00 1.7 100%
1:  Janine Greiner
12
49
1.58 4.2 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 94 1.96 4.2 82%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
9
29
2.38 4.4 69%
3:  Kristy McDonald
4
15
2.00 1.7 79%
2:  Kristen Foster
5
19
2.20 2.7 81%
1:  Lindsay Titheridge
1
4
3.00 10.0 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 67 2.28 3.7 75%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mirjam Ott
10
29
2.22 3.3 62%
3:  Carmen Schaefer
12
48
2.22 3.1 85%
2:  Carmen Kueng
14
42
1.96 2.4 63%
1:  Janine Greiner
4
15
2.88 5.0 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 134 2.20 3.1 71%

Event Statistics

Chelsea Carey
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.50  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Mirjam Ott
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 8.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay Final
Wilson (8)
Wark Final
Kalk (7)
Sherrer Final
Wang (8)
Skrlik Final
Berlando (8)
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek Final
Park (EE)
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem Final
Howard (8)
Appelman Final
Kanda (7)
Geall Final
Ma (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑