World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Victoria Curling Classic

Mar 21 - 24, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   4  1  0  3  0  0  0  1  9  
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  3  0  2  1  2  0  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second:
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead:
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Skip:
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead:
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.51  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Mike McEwen
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.02  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Niklas Edin vs. Mike McEwen
Edin
Niklas
  McEwen
Mike
Games Played: 35
16 : 19
Date Event Result
Dec 14, 2019Boost NationalEdin5-2 
Oct 23, 2019MastersMcEwen8-4 
Apr 12, 2019Players' ChampionshipEdin6-4 
Dec 12, 2018Boost NationalEdin5-4 
Apr 11, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin9-6 
Jan 20, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenEdin3-2 
Nov 6, 2017Ashley Home Store Curling ClassicEdin5-4 
Oct 28, 2017Masters of CurlingEdin4-2 
Apr 16, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipEdin5-3 
Jan 4, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenEdin7-5 
Dec 8, 2016Boost NationalEdin6-4 
Nov 9, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1McEwen6-2 
Apr 30, 2016Humpty's Champions CupMcEwen7-1 
Mar 17, 2016Elite 10McEwen3-1 
Dec 10, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenEdin7-2 
Sep 27, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicMcEwen5-3 
Apr 9, 2015Players' ChampionshipMcEwen5-1 
Mar 22, 2015Elite 10McEwen4-2 
Mar 15, 2015Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownMcEwen6-0 
Mar 19, 2015Elite 10McEwen4-1 
Apr 16, 2014Players' ChampionshipMcEwen8-3 
Mar 30, 2014Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownMcEwen7-6 
Mar 24, 2013Victoria Curling ClassicEdin9-8 
Mar 22, 2013Victoria Curling ClassicEdin7-5 
Mar 17, 2013Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownMcEwen9-4 
Jan 26, 2013The NationalMcEwen7-1 
Nov 16, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingEdin9-4 
Oct 26, 2012Cactus Pheasant ClassicMcEwen6-4 
Apr 20, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipMcEwen6-2 
Jan 8, 2012Mercure Perth MastersMcEwen5-1 
Dec 17, 2011BDO Canadian OpenMcEwen8-2 
Dec 16, 2011BDO Canadian OpenMcEwen8-3 
Oct 30, 2010Cactus Pheasant ClassicEdin5-2 
Nov 4, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingMcEwen8-6 
Apr 17, 2010Grey Power Players' ChampionshipEdin6-3 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑