Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park Final
Chandler (7)
Jones Final
Murphy (6)
Rowsell Final
Comeau (8)
Hanson Final
Sullivan (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford Final
Oh (5)
Comeau Final
Smith (6)
Wang Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Graham (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Curling League Finals

Feb 16 - 23, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Peter de Cruz
Geneve, SUI
     1  0  2  0  0  0  1  0  0  1  5  
Marc Pfister
, SUI
   0  1  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip:
Player Photo
Peter
de Cruz
Second:
Player Photo
Dominik
Maerki
Lead:
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Skip:
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Third:
Player Photo
Roger
Meier
Second:
Player Photo
Enrico
Pfister
Lead:
Player Photo
Raphael
Maerki

Event Statistics

Peter de Cruz
Games: 12  
Record: 7W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.17  
PA/G: 4.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Marc Pfister
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 4.46  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.03  

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park Final
Chandler (7)
Jones Final
Murphy (6)
Rowsell Final
Comeau (8)
Hanson Final
Sullivan (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford Final
Oh (5)
Comeau Final
Smith (6)
Wang Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Graham (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑