Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grande Prairie Cash: Competitive Division

Oct 26 - 28, 2012
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Griffith, C
Grande Prairie, AB
   2  0  1  0  0  2  1  0  6  
Pillsworth, M
Grande Prairie, AB
     0  3  0  1  0  0  0  3  7  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Colin
Griffith
Third:
No Photo
Rob
Griffith
Second:
Player Photo
Murray
Gummer
Lead:
No Photo
Dave
Hay
Skip:
Player Photo
Mark
Pillsworth
Third:
Player Photo
James
Buehler
Second:
No Photo
Allen
Schudlo
Lead:
Player Photo
James
Buehler

Event Statistics

Griffith, C
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.77  
PA/G: 7.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Pillsworth, M
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑