Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy  
Park  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Jones  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Yan  
Levesque  
Cousins  
Oh  
Graham  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

TBaytel Mens Major League of Curling

Sep 26 - Mar 1, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bryan Burgess
Thunder Bay, ON
   2  1  0  1  2  2  X  X  8  
Brian Adams Jr.
Thunder Bay, ON
     0  0  1  0  0  X  X  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Bryan
Burgess
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Pozihun
Second:
Player Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead:
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Skip:
Player Photo
Brian
Adams Jr.
Third:
Player Photo
Michael
Makela
Second:
No Photo
Andy
Peloza
Lead:
Player Photo
Phil
Kennedy

Event Statistics

Bryan Burgess
Games: 15  
Record: 10W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 6.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Brian Adams Jr.
Games: 15  
Record: 6W - 9L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.30  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy  
Park  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Jones  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Yan  
Levesque  
Cousins  
Oh  
Graham  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑