World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 8th
Jacobs
Lemieux 8th
MacEwan
Robert 8th
Chandler
Brown 8th
Badiuk
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 7th
Skanes
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre

Sep 13 - 16, 2012
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
     0  1  0  2  0  1  2  2  8  
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
   2  0  2  0  1  0  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third:
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Second:
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Lead:
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third:
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Second:
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead:
Player Photo
Sarah
Wazney

Event Statistics

Shannon Kleibrink
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Kelly Scott
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.41  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.82  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Shannon Kleibrink vs. Kelly Scott
Kleibrink
Shannon
  Scott
Kelly
Games Played: 27
15 : 12
Date Event Result
Nov 6, 2013Capital One Road to the RoarScott6-5 
Sep 14, 2012The Shoot-Out @ the Saville CentreKleibrink8-5 
Mar 29, 2012Victoria Curling Classic InvitationalScott8-7 
Oct 7, 2011Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicKleibrink8-6 
Oct 2, 2011Twin Anchors InvitationalKleibrink6-5 
Feb 20, 2011Scotties Tournament of HeartsKleibrink7-6 
Dec 7, 2009Canadian Curling TrialsKleibrink9-6 
Apr 14, 2010Grey Power Players' ChampionshipScott7-6 
Apr 18, 2009Grey Power Players' ChampionshipKleibrink8-3 
Apr 15, 2009Grey Power Players' ChampionshipKleibrink9-8 
Mar 20, 2009Kleibrink11-6 
Nov 16, 2008Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicScott5-4 
Oct 25, 2008Casinos of Winnipeg ClassicScott7-6 
Oct 5, 2008Twin Anchors Houseboat CashspielKleibrink7-2 
Feb 28, 2008Strauss Canada Cup of CurlingScott6-3 
Feb 18, 2008Scotties Tournament of HeartsKleibrink9-4 
Dec 31, 1969Kleibrink9-3 
Oct 8, 2006Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn GoldKleibrink7-6 
Apr 16, 2006BDO Classic Womens Players ChampionshipKleibrink8-2 
Apr 13, 2006BDO Classic Womens Players ChampionshipScott7-1 
Dec 10, 2005Canadian Curling TrialsKleibrink8-7 
Dec 3, 2005Canadian Curling TrialsScott9-8 
Nov 6, 2005Community Savings Ladies ClassicScott8-4 
Nov 19, 2005Abbotsford Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicKleibrink10-4 
Dec 15, 2004Canada Cup WestScott8-5 
Dec 15, 2004Canada Cup WestScott9-2 
Aug 26, 2005Canada Cup of CurlingScott6-4 

Curling Scores

W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 8th
Jacobs
Lemieux 8th
MacEwan
Robert 8th
Chandler
Brown 8th
Badiuk
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 7th
Skanes
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑