World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern  
Hasselborg  
Jones  
Muirhead  
Kim  
Homan  
Tirinzoni  
Fleury  
Yoshimura  
Carey  
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 6th
Sinnett
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 5th
Strouse
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Please Login or Click Here to Register for Contest to track your picks
CurlingZone Login:     Password:   
CURLINGZONE PICK'EM
Nova Scotia Scotties
To make your pick, click on the Player Head Shot:
Player Photo
Brothers, Jill
vs. Player Photo
Arsenault, Mary-Anne
January 22 -- 5:00 pm EST
Click Here to View All Games
Head To Head between Skips
 Jill Brothers vs. Mary-Anne Arsenault
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Nov 6, 2019Arsenault7-6 
The Curling Store Cashspiel
Sep 29, 2019Arsenault6-3 
Nova Scotia Scotties
Jan 27, 2019Brothers6-5 
Nova Scotia Scotties
Jan 22, 2019Arsenault7-4 
Nova Scotia Scotties
Jan 11, 2018Arsenault5-3 
Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Nov 26, 2017Brothers7-1 
Nova Scotia Scotties
Jan 27, 2017Brothers6-5 
Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
Oct 23, 2016Brothers4-2 
Nova Scotia Scotties
Jan 24, 2016Brothers8-5 
Nova Scotia Scotties
Jan 21, 2016Arsenault7-5 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
Oct 8, 2012Arsenault9-4 
Jan 23, 2009Arsenault7-2 
Sobeys Slam
Nov 27, 2008Arsenault6-3 
Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Feb 4, 2007Brothers12-6 
 
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Login:   
Password:   
 
Click Here to Register for Contest
2019/20 Statistics: Brothers, Jill
Games: 32  
Record: 17W - 15L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.13  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
2019/20 Statistics: Arsenault, Mary-Anne
Games: 29  
Record: 18W - 11L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern  
Hasselborg  
Jones  
Muirhead  
Kim  
Homan  
Tirinzoni  
Fleury  
Yoshimura  
Carey  
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 6th
Sinnett
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 5th
Strouse
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑