World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 3rd
Weagle
Manuel 4th
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 3rd
Breen
Jones 3rd
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Please Login or Click Here to Register for Contest to track your picks
CurlingZone Login:     Password:   
CURLINGZONE PICK'EM
The Curling Store Cashspiel
To make your pick, click on the Player Head Shot:
Player Photo
Myketyn-Driscoll, Mary
vs. Player Photo
Birt, Suzanne
September 26 -- 11:30 am EDT
Click Here to View All Games
Head To Head between Skips
 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll vs. Suzanne Birt
Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Nov 24, 2018Birt9-2 
Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
Oct 19, 2018Birt8-6 
 
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Login:   
Password:   
 
Click Here to Register for Contest

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 3rd
Weagle
Manuel 4th
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 3rd
Breen
Jones 3rd
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑