World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette Final
Bryce (6)
Fournier Final
Thompson (7)
Symonds Final
Stevens (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad 4th
Krell
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Please Login or Click Here to Register for Contest to track your picks
CurlingZone Login:     Password:   
CURLINGZONE PICK'EM
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
To make your pick, click on the Player Head Shot:
Player Photo
Hasselborg, Anna
vs. Player Photo
Tirinzoni, Silvana
November 17 -- 3:00 am EST
Click Here to View All Games
Head To Head between Skips
 Anna Hasselborg vs. Silvana Tirinzoni
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Nov 7, 2019Tirinzoni8-1 
Curling World Cup Grand Final
May 9, 2019Tirinzoni6-2 
Curling World Cup Grand Final
May 10, 2019Hasselborg7-5 
LGT World Women's Curling Championship
Mar 24, 2019Tirinzoni8-7 
LGT World Women's Curling Championship
Mar 17, 2019Hasselborg8-5 
Meridian Canadian Open
Jan 10, 2019Tirinzoni5-4 
Boost National
Dec 14, 2018Hasselborg6-5 
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Nov 24, 2018Hasselborg5-4 
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Nov 18, 2018Tirinzoni7-4 
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup
Oct 7, 2018Hasselborg6-4 
Princess Auto Elite 10
Sep 30, 2018Hasselborg4-0 
Players' Championship
Apr 12, 2018Hasselborg6-2 
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women
Feb 16, 2018Hasselborg8-7 
Meridian Canadian Open
Jan 19, 2018Tirinzoni5-4 
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
Nov 20, 2017Hasselborg8-6 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Sep 4, 2017Tirinzoni5-4 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
Sep 9, 2017Hasselborg7-4 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
Sep 8, 2017Hasselborg4-2 
Humpty's Champions Cup
Apr 27, 2017Tirinzoni8-1 
Meridian Canadian Open
Jan 7, 2017Tirinzoni7-4 
Womens Masters Basel
Oct 7, 2016Hasselborg6-1 
WFG Masters
Oct 28, 2016Hasselborg8-5 
Stockholm Ladies Cup
Oct 2, 2016Hasselborg6-3 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Sep 11, 2016Tirinzoni6-2 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Sep 9, 2016Tirinzoni6-4 
International Bernese Ladies Cup
Jan 8, 2016Tirinzoni9-4 
Stockholm Ladies Cup
Sep 26, 2015Hasselborg7-3 
Stockholm Ladies Cup
Sep 26, 2015Tirinzoni4-2 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Sep 6, 2015Tirinzoni6-4 
Colonial Square Ladies Classic
Nov 10, 2014Tirinzoni4-2 
Stockholm Ladies Cup
Sep 27, 2014Tirinzoni6-5 
Womens Masters Basel
Oct 13, 2013Tirinzoni6-5 
Womens Masters Basel
Oct 14, 2012Tirinzoni6-2 
International Bernese Ladies Cup
Jan 14, 2012Tirinzoni6-3 
Yi Chun International Ladies
Dec 17, 2011Hasselborg6-4 
Womens Masters Basel
Tirinzoni9-6 
 
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Login:   
Password:   
 
Click Here to Register for Contest
2019/20 Statistics: Hasselborg, Anna
Games: 29  
Record: 25W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.15  
PA/G: 5.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
2019/20 Statistics: Tirinzoni, Silvana
Games: 52  
Record: 43W - 9L  
Extra Ends: 6W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 11W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.27  
PA/G: 5.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette Final
Bryce (6)
Fournier Final
Thompson (7)
Symonds Final
Stevens (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad 4th
Krell
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑