World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
JGint Final
Mattiarasor (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2018-19 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Stavanger, NOR
New Brunswick: NBCA Mixed Curling Championship Sussex, NB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Mixed Championships Fort Smith, NT
United States: USA Curling Mixed National Championship Denver, CO
United States: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship Seattle, WA
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Sochi, RUS
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Challenge Round Grand Forks, ND
Australia: Australian Mixed Curling Championship Naseby, NZL
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U15 Junior Mixed Championship Woodstock, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U21 Junior Mixed Championship Woodstock, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Championship Sackville, NB
Maryland: GNCC Mixed Championship Potomac, MD
Mens'
World: Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, AB
United States: USA Curling College Championship Wayland, MA
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Leaside Toronto, ON
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, MB
Russia: Russian World Qualification Sochi, RUS
Japan: ZEN-NOH Japan Curling Championships Sapporo, JPN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championships Kalamazoo, MI
Norway: Norwegian Curling Championship Haugesund, NOR
Sweden: Swedish Championship Jonkoping, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
United States: Americas Challenge Chaska, USA
Korea: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR
Australia: Australian Mens Curling Championship Naseby, NZL
Canada: USports Mens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Yellowknife, NT
Yukon: Yukon Mens Curling Championship Whitehorse, YK
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Ellerslie, AB
Manitoba: Viterra Championship Virden, MB
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Whitewood, SK
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Tankard Nipigon, ON
British Columbia: BC Mens Curling Championship Quesnel, BC
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. Johns, NL
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Elmira, ON
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING League Interlaken, SUI
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Moncton, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Dartmouth, NS
World: Men's World Qualification Event Naseby, NZL
Quebec: Quebec WFG Tankard Shawinigan, QC
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Alberton, PEI
United States: USA Men's Challenge Round Blaine, MN
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Northerns , SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Southerns Weyburn, SK
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier 3 Medicine Hat, AB
British Columbia: BC Mens - OPEN Playdown Lillooet, BC
New Brunswick: NB Tankard Preliminaries Saint John, NB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier Penetanguishene, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier 2 Sherwood Park, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's West Qualifier Thunder Bay, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard - Qualifier Halifax, NS
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier 1 Manning, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Tankard - East Qualifier Copper Cliff, ON
British Columbia: BC Mens - Island Playdowns Victoria, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns Tunnel Town, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Island Playdowns Victoria, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns Castlegar, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns Penticton, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - North Playdown Quesnel, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional Gimli, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional Manitou, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional Carberry, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Thompson, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional Morris, MB
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton Acton, ON
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP Omaha, NE
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - Qualification Valleyfield, QC
Womens'
World: LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, DEN
Russia: Russian World Qualification Sochi, RUS
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS
Japan: ZEN-NOH Japan Curling Championships Sapporo, JPN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championships Kalamazoo, MI
World: Women's World Qualification Event Naseby, NZL
Sweden: Swedish Championship Jonkoping, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Korea: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR
Australia: Australian Womens Curling Championship Naseby, NZL
Canada: USports Womens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Nipigon, ON
British Columbia: BC Scotties Quesnel, BC
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Elmira, ON
Alberta: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Stettler, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Gimli, MB
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Humboldt, SK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Moncton, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Shawinigan, QC
Northwest Territories: NWT Scotties Yellowknife, NT
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Alberton, PEI
Newfoundland / Labrador: NL Scotties St. Johns, NL
United States: USA Women's Challenge Round Grand Rapids, MN
New Brunswick: NB Scotties Preliminaries Saint John, NB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Niagara Falls, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 3 Calgary, AB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #2 Kamloops, BC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Shaunavon, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 2 Ellerslie, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional Carberry, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional Morris, MB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #1 Tunnel Town, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional Dauphin, MB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland Midland, ON
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Tisdale, SK
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier St. Andrews, NS
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel Minnedosa, MB
Junior
World: World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, CAN
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Curling U18 Championships Chaska, MN
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Prince Albert, SK
United States: USA Curling Junior Nationals Championship Two Harbors, MN
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Mens Provincials Gander, NL
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware New Brunswick U18 Championships Oromocto & Fredericton, NB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush Junior Provincials Valleyfield, QC
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Okotoks, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Provincials Winnipeg, MB
Wisconsin: Wisconsin U21 Junior Mens Championship Madison, WI
British Columbia: BC Junior Mens Provincial Championship Vernon, BC
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Best Western U21 Provincials Sudbury, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Mens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario Junior Curling Championships Ajax, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Juniors Charlottetown, PEI
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Wisconsin: Wisconsin U18 Boys Championship Madison, WI
Northwest Territories: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships Inuvik, NT
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage Portage, WI
Sweden: Swedish Junior Championships Ostersund, SWE
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck Bismarck, ND
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Potomac Potomac, MD
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza Junior Mens Prelims Fredericton / Oromocto, NB
Junior
World: World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, CAN
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
New Hampshire: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza Junior Womens Prelims Fredericton / Oromocto, NB
United States: USA Curling U18 Championships Chaska, MN
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship Prince Albert, SK
United States: USA Curling Junior Nationals Championship Two Harbors, MN
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Womens Provincials Gander, NL
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware New Brunswick U18 Championships Oromocto, NB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush Junior Provincials Valleyfield, QC
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Okotoks, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Provincials Winnipeg, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Womens Provincial Championship Vernon, BC
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Best Western U21 Provincials Sudbury, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Womens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario Junior Curling Championships Ajax, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Juniors Charlottetown, PEI
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Wisconsin: Wisconsin U18 Girls Championship Madison, WI
Northwest Territories: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships Inuvik, NT
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage Portage, WI
Sweden: Swedish Junior Championships Ostersund, SWE
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck Bismarck, ND
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Potomac Potomac, MD
Senior
Northwest Territories: NWT Masters Yellowknife, NT
Scotland: Caledonian Tour Hardie Senior Open Dumfries, SCO
United States: USA Curling Senior Mens National Championship Mapleton, MN
New Brunswick: Maritime Masters Champinships Rothesay, NB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Senior Mens Championship Hay River, NT
New Brunswick: Amsterdam Inn Suites New Brunswick Senior Championship Rothesay, NB
Senior
United States: USA Curling Senior Womens National Championship Portage, WI
New Brunswick: Maritime Masters Champinships Rothesay, NB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Senior Womens Championship Hay River, NT
New Brunswick: Amsterdam Inn Suites New Brunswick Senior Championship Rothesay, NB
Canada Cup
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Russia: Russian Curling Cup Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Switzerland: Schweizer Cup Biel, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, SK
Canada Cup
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Switzerland: Schweizer Cup Biel, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, SK
Russia: Russian Curling Cup Sochi, RUS
World Curling Cup
China: Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, CHN
China: Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, CHN
Sweden: Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, SWE
Sweden: Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, SWE
United States: Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, NE
China: Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, CHN
World Curling Cup
China: Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, CHN
Sweden: Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, SWE
: Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, NE
China: Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, CHN
University Games
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Canada: USports Mens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB
United States: USA Curling College Championship Wayland, MA
University Games
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Canada: USports Womens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
JGint Final
Mattiarasor (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑