Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 20 -- 9:00am EET
RUS (Glukhov) 10  Final
JPN (Maeda) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heather MJCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Pool A
Thomas McGillivray
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dallas Burgess
Thunder Bay, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Olafson
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jordon Johnson
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Bijl
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zach Breden
Bismarck, ND
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jace Freeman
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Lyburn
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Petersfield, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 22, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jordon Johnson Zach Breden 6-4    Final (8)
3 Matt Bijl Luke Steski 2-10    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jordon McDonald Tanner Graham 6-1    Final (6)
5 Cameron Olafson Dallas Burgess 3-4    Final (7)
6 Thomas McGillivray Aaron Van Ryssel 8-3    Final (6)
7 Jace Freeman Jack Lyburn 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Matt Bijl Zach Breden 7-4    Final (7)
6 Jordon Johnson Luke Steski 5-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jace Freeman Tanner Graham 9-2    Final (7)
8 Jordon McDonald Jack Lyburn 9-0    Final (3)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Olafson Aaron Van Ryssel 7-2    Final (6)
7 Thomas McGillivray Dallas Burgess 4-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jack Lyburn Tanner Graham 6-5    Final (7)
6 Jordon McDonald Jace Freeman 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Jordon Johnson Matt Bijl 10-2    Final (5)
8 Luke Steski Zach Breden 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aaron Van Ryssel Dallas Burgess 5-2    Final (7)
4 Cameron Olafson Thomas McGillivray 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 20 -- 9:00am EET
RUS (Glukhov) 10  Final
JPN (Maeda) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑