Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 7:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau Final
Faith Thomas (6)
Nate Burton 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 26, 2021
Group
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, UK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liisa Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Stirling, UK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Hasselborg Liisa Turmann 8-4    Final (7)
3 Irene Schori Raphaela Keiser 8-2    Final (7)
4 Nora Wuest Silvana Tirinzoni 6-7    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Gina Aitken 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Raphaela Keiser 6-5    Final (8)
2 Irene Schori Silvana Tirinzoni 7-6    Final (8)
3 Anna Hasselborg Gina Aitken 7-1    Final (4)
5 Nora Wuest Liisa Turmann 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Gina Aitken 11-3    Final (7)
3 Eve Muirhead Silvana Tirinzoni 3-5    Final (7)
4 Anna Hasselborg Raphaela Keiser 4-1    Final (7)
5 Irene Schori Liisa Turmann 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (7)
2 Irene Schori Gina Aitken 6-5    Final (8)
4 Eve Muirhead Liisa Turmann 7-1    Final (6)
5 Raphaela Keiser Nora Wuest 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 7:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau Final
Faith Thomas (6)
Nate Burton 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Curlers Shift Focus after Trials Exits

Curlers Shift Focus after Trials Exits

SASKATOON - Manitoba's Mike McEwen (Picture: Anil Mungal, Grand Slam of Curling) is one of the skips looking ahead to events in the new year after a disappointing run at the Olympic Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑