USER:: Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 7:00am ET
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 12, 2021
Pool A
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Constantini/Mosaner
Trentino, ITA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vestman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unanue/Unanue
San-Sebastian, ESP
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Harsch
Oberstdorf, GER
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 10, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Palancsa/Kiss Perret/Rios 6-3    Final (8)
B Vestman/Ahlberg Constantini/Mosaner 5-6    Final (EE)
C Kauste/Kauste Unanue/Unanue 8-7    Final (8)
D Szekeres/Nagy Kaldvee/Lill 6-8    Final (8)
E Skaslien/Nedregotten Schoell/Harsch 10-3    Final (6)
F Paulova/Paul Rupp/Wunderlin 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 10, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Schoell/Harsch 6-7    Final (EE)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Skaslien/Nedregotten 10-4    Final (5)
C Paulova/Paul Szekeres/Nagy 8-4    Final (8)
D Unanue/Unanue Perret/Rios 4-6    Final (7)
E Constantini/Mosaner Palancsa/Kiss 6-7    Final (EE)
F Vestman/Ahlberg Kauste/Kauste 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vestman/Ahlberg Unanue/Unanue 9-3    Final (7)
B Palancsa/Kiss Kauste/Kauste 10-0    Final (4)
C Perret/Rios Constantini/Mosaner 6-5    Final (8)
D Skaslien/Nedregotten Paulova/Paul 6-5    Final (8)
E Kaldvee/Lill Rupp/Wunderlin 8-9    Final (EE)
F Szekeres/Nagy Schoell/Harsch 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Skaslien/Nedregotten 5-6    Final (8)
B Paulova/Paul Kaldvee/Lill 8-5    Final (8)
C Schoell/Harsch Rupp/Wunderlin 8-1    Final (4)
D Palancsa/Kiss Vestman/Ahlberg 5-4    Final (7)
E Kauste/Kauste Perret/Rios 5-6    Final (7)
F Constantini/Mosaner Unanue/Unanue 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Constantini/Mosaner 6-8    Final (7)
B Perret/Rios Vestman/Ahlberg 5-6    Final (8)
C Unanue/Unanue Palancsa/Kiss 5-10    Final (6)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Szekeres/Nagy 7-3    Final (7)
E Schoell/Harsch Paulova/Paul 4-9    Final (6)
F Skaslien/Nedregotten Kaldvee/Lill 8-3    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 8:00am AT
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Winnipeg's Beth Peterson and her Assiniboine Memorial team had a very successful tune-up bonspiel for this week's Home Hardware Pre-Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑