Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp 7th
Laycock  Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 8th
Jacobson
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam    Watch Live Curling!
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Jan 17 - 22, 2022
Round-Robin
Russia
Glukhov, S
0.833  3-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Gosgens, W
0.667  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Kiiskinen, K
0.667  3-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkiye
Karagoz, U
0.500  1-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Maeda, T
0.500  2-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.333  1-0  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Lin, T
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 18, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Turkiye Netherlands 3-9    Final (8)
D Chinese Taipei Finland 2-15    Final (7)
Tue, Jan 18, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chinese Taipei Japan 3-12    Final (7)
E Spain Russia 4-8    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 18, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Finland Spain 7-6    Final (10)
C Netherlands Russia 4-9    Final (9)
D Japan Turkiye 7-8    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 19, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Netherlands Chinese Taipei 12-3    Final (8)
E Turkiye Finland 5-2    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 19, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Spain 5-3    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 19, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Spain Turkiye 10-5    Final (9)
D Finland Russia 7-4    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 20, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Japan 10-8    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 20, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkiye Chinese Taipei 6-2    Final (7)
C Japan Finland 1-8    Final (6)
D Spain Netherlands 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Netherlands 4-6    Final (10)
B Russia Turkiye 10-5    Final (8)
E Chinese Taipei Spain 6-9    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Russia Chinese Taipei 7-2    Final (9)
E Netherlands Japan 4-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp 7th
Laycock  Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 8th
Jacobson
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 12:00am CT
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam    Watch Live Curling!
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑