Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts -- Round-Robin

Feb 19 - 28, 2021
Championship Pool
Canada (Einarson)
Gimli, CAN
12  10  0.833  8-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ontario (Homan)
Ottawa, ON
12  10  0.833  9-1  1-1  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Manitoba (Jones)
Winnipeg, MB
12  0.750  7-1  2-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Alberta (Walker)
Edmonton, AB
12  0.750  7-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard (Peterson)
Winnipeg, MB
12  0.583  2-1  5-4  3-1  1-0  1-0 
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Saskatoon, SK
12  0.500  5-3  1-3  3-3  0-0  0-1 
Wildcard (Fleury)
East St. Paul, MB
12  0.500  5-3  1-3  1-3  0-0  0-0 
Quebec (St-Georges)
Laval-sur-la-Lac, QC
12  0.500  3-1  3-5  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Championship Pool
Canada (Einarson)
Gimli, CAN
10  0.900  7-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario (Homan)
Ottawa, ON
10  0.900  8-1  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Alberta (Walker)
Edmonton, AB
10  0.700  6-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard (Peterson)
Winnipeg, MB
10  0.600  2-0  4-4  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Yellowknife, NT
0.500  3-1  1-3  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Halifax, NS
0.375  3-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard (Zacharias)
Altona, MB
0.375  2-0  1-5  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  1-3  1-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon (Eby)
Whitehorse, YK
0.000  0-1  0-7  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Manitoba (Jones)
Winnipeg, MB
10  0.700  6-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Saskatoon, SK
10  0.600  5-3  1-1  3-3  0-0  0-1 
Quebec (St-Georges)
Laval-sur-la-Lac, QC
10  0.600  3-0  3-4  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Wildcard (Fleury)
East St. Paul, MB
10  0.500  5-2  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 
PEI (Birt)
Montague, PEI
0.500  2-2  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia (Brown)
Kamloops, BC
0.500  3-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick (Adams)
Fredericton, NB
0.375  1-2  2-3  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
St. John's, NL
0.250  1-0  1-6  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut (Eddy)
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-2  0-6  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 19, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario (Burns) Northwest Territories (Galusha) 8-7    Final (10)
B Yukon (Eby) Wildcard (Peterson) 2-10    Final (9)
C Alberta (Walker) Nova Scotia (Brothers) 10-5    Final (8)
D Canada (Einarson) Wildcard (Zacharias) 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 20, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) New Brunswick (Adams) 8-7    Final (10)
B Manitoba (Jones) Quebec (St-Georges) 7-4    Final (9)
C Nunavut (Eddy) Wildcard (Fleury) 3-6    Final (9)
D PEI (Birt) Saskatchewan (Anderson) 7-6    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 20, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon (Eby) Nova Scotia (Brothers) 4-13    Final (8)
B Alberta (Walker) Wildcard (Zacharias) 7-5    Final (9)
D Wildcard (Peterson) Ontario (Homan) 4-9    Final (9)
Sat, Feb 20, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba (Jones) Wildcard (Fleury) 2-8    Final (8)
B Nunavut (Eddy) Saskatchewan (Anderson) 3-9    Final (8)
C New Brunswick (Adams) PEI (Birt) 4-12    Final (8)
D Quebec (St-Georges) British Columbia (Brown) 9-5    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 21, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada (Einarson) Wildcard (Peterson) 6-4    Final (10)
B Nova Scotia (Brothers) Northwest Territories (Galusha) 5-9    Final (9)
C Yukon (Eby) Ontario (Homan) 3-8    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario (Burns) Alberta (Walker) 2-12    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 21, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A PEI (Birt) Quebec (St-Georges) 6-8    Final (10)
B Wildcard (Fleury) New Brunswick (Adams) 9-2    Final (8)
C Manitoba (Jones) British Columbia (Brown) 14-5    Final (9)
D Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) Nunavut (Eddy) 9-3    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 21, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario (Homan) Alberta (Walker) 6-5    Final (10)
B Canada (Einarson) Northern Ontario (Burns) 12-4    Final (8)
C Nova Scotia (Brothers) Wildcard (Peterson) 8-5    Final (9)
D Wildcard (Zacharias) Yukon (Eby) 15-3    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 22, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Northwest Territories (Galusha) Canada (Einarson) 4-8    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 22, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia (Brown) Nunavut (Eddy) 11-2    Final (8)
B PEI (Birt) Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 12-8    Final (9)
C Wildcard (Fleury) Quebec (St-Georges) 7-8    Final (10)
D Saskatchewan (Anderson) Manitoba (Jones) 5-4    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 22, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories (Galusha) Wildcard (Zacharias) 6-5    Final (10)
B Wildcard (Peterson) Alberta (Walker) 6-4    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario (Burns) Yukon (Eby) 8-7    Final (10)
D Ontario (Homan) Nova Scotia (Brothers) 8-3    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 23, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick (Adams) Saskatchewan (Anderson) 7-6    Final (10)
B Quebec (St-Georges) Nunavut (Eddy) 7-5    Final (9)
C Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) Manitoba (Jones) 5-6    Final (10)
D British Columbia (Brown) Wildcard (Fleury) 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 23, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia (Brothers) Canada (Einarson) 3-8    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario (Burns) Ontario (Homan) 3-10    Final (8)
C Wildcard (Peterson) Wildcard (Zacharias) 5-4    Final (10)
D Alberta (Walker) Northwest Territories (Galusha) 8-3    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 23, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Fleury) PEI (Birt) 10-6    Final (10)
B Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) British Columbia (Brown) 1-10    Final (8)
C Quebec (St-Georges) Saskatchewan (Anderson) 6-9    Final (9)
D Nunavut (Eddy) New Brunswick (Adams) 8-9    Final (EE)
Wed, Feb 24, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Peterson) Northern Ontario (Burns) 9-5    Final (9)
B Wildcard (Zacharias) Nova Scotia (Brothers) 6-5    Final (10)
C Ontario (Homan) Northwest Territories (Galusha) 5-7    Final (9)
D Yukon (Eby) Canada (Einarson) 7-11    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 24, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec (St-Georges) Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 9-4    Final (9)
B Saskatchewan (Anderson) Wildcard (Fleury) 8-7    Final (10)
C British Columbia (Brown) New Brunswick (Adams) 5-9    Final (9)
D Manitoba (Jones) PEI (Birt) 9-5    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 24, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Zacharias) Ontario (Homan) 6-8    Final (10)
B Northwest Territories (Galusha) Yukon (Eby) 10-2    Final (8)
C Canada (Einarson) Alberta (Walker) 8-3    Final (8)
D Nova Scotia (Brothers) Northern Ontario (Burns) 8-3    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 25, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan (Anderson) British Columbia (Brown) 8-7    Final (10)
B New Brunswick (Adams) Manitoba (Jones) 3-12    Final (8)
C PEI (Birt) Nunavut (Eddy) 10-8    Final (9)
D Wildcard (Fleury) Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 11-2    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 25, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta (Walker) Yukon (Eby) 11-1    Final (8)
B Ontario (Homan) Canada (Einarson) 7-4    Final (10)
C Wildcard (Zacharias) Northern Ontario (Burns) 9-4    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories (Galusha) Wildcard (Peterson) 8-9    Final (EE)
Thu, Feb 25, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut (Eddy) Manitoba (Jones) 3-9    Final (9)
B British Columbia (Brown) PEI (Birt) 9-5    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan (Anderson) Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 9-3    Final (8)
D New Brunswick (Adams) Quebec (St-Georges) 7-9    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 26, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta (Walker) Quebec (St-Georges) 7-6    Final (EE)
B Saskatchewan (Anderson) Canada (Einarson) 6-10    Final (10)
C Ontario (Homan) Wildcard (Fleury) 7-6    Final (10)
D Manitoba (Jones) Wildcard (Peterson) 12-8    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 26, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Peterson) Saskatchewan (Anderson) 10-9    Final (EE)
B Quebec (St-Georges) Ontario (Homan) 7-8    Final (EE)
C Manitoba (Jones) Alberta (Walker) 5-7    Final (9)
D Canada (Einarson) Wildcard (Fleury) 9-3    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 27, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario (Homan) Manitoba (Jones) 1-9    Final (8)
B Wildcard (Fleury) Wildcard (Peterson) 6-5    Final (10)
C Quebec (St-Georges) Canada (Einarson) 4-7    Final (9)
D Alberta (Walker) Saskatchewan (Anderson) 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 27, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Fleury) Alberta (Walker) 4-9    Final (9)
B Canada (Einarson) Manitoba (Jones) 9-10    Final (EE)
C Saskatchewan (Anderson) Ontario (Homan) 2-7    Final (8)
D Wildcard (Peterson) Quebec (St-Georges) 10-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑