Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rylan Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shaun Meachem
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kody Hartung
Langenburg , SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Kody Hartung 7-4    Final (8)
2 Colton Flasch Shaun Meachem 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 16, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colton Flasch Kody Hartung 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Matt Dunstone Rylan Kleiter 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shaun Meachem Rylan Kleiter 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Colton Flasch 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Shaun Meachem Kody Hartung 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colton Flasch Rylan Kleiter 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Shaun Meachem 6-1    Final (4)
2 Kody Hartung Rylan Kleiter 4-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑