Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norwegian Mixed Doubles National Championship -- Playoffs

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Skaslien/Nedregotten

Nordbye/Buraas
QF - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [9]
Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell

PO - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell

Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell

SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [13]
Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell

Roenning/Braenden

Roenning/Braenden

Mesloe/Naess
QF - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]

PO - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Mesloe/Naess

Ostgard/Horvli

CF - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]

Forbregd/Hostmaelingen
Champion

Forbregd/Hostmaelingen
QF - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Forbregd/Hostmaelingen

PO - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen

Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen
Rorvik/Nergaard

SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [14]

Rorvik/Nergaard

Rorvik/Nergaard

Skaga/Linneberg
QF - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Roenning/Braenden

PO - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Skaga/Linneberg
CF - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [16]

Forbregd/Harstad
Forbregd/Hostmaelingen
Bronze

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑