Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schweizer Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Paetz/Michel
Aarau, SUI
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tirinzoni/Schwarz
Geneve, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 25, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Perret/Rios Tirinzoni/Schwarz 7-10    Final (EE)
4 Paetz/Michel Rupp/Wunderlin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Paetz/Michel Perret/Rios 4-6    Final (8)
4 Rupp/Wunderlin Tirinzoni/Schwarz 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tirinzoni/Schwarz Paetz/Michel 6-7    Final (8)
4 Perret/Rios Rupp/Wunderlin 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Paetz/Michel 5-8    Final (8)
4 Tirinzoni/Schwarz Perret/Rios 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Perret/Rios 5-4    Final (8)
4 Paetz/Michel Tirinzoni/Schwarz 5-4    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 27, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tirinzoni/Schwarz Rupp/Wunderlin 5-3    Final (8)
4 Perret/Rios Paetz/Michel 1-7    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑