Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- Teams

Nov 12 - 15, 2020
Colter


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Fourth
Player Photo
Cameron
MacKenzie
Skip
Player Photo
Travis
Colter
Second
Player Photo
Ian
Juurlink
Lead
Player Photo
Robby
McLean
Dexter


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Paul
Dexter
Third
No Photo
Bryce
Everist
Second
No Photo
Chris
MacRae
Lead
Player Photo
Taylor
Ardiel
Gibson


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Gibson
Third
No Photo
Mike
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Kris
Granchelli
Lead
Player Photo
Jake
Flemming
Grattan


Oromocto
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
James
Grattan
Third
No Photo
Paul
Dobson
Second
Player Photo
Andy
McCann
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Brannen
Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
No Photo
Ryan
McNeil Lamswood
Jones


Moncton
New Brunswick

Fourth
Player Photo
Jeremy
Mallais
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Jeffrey
Second
Player Photo
Brian
King
Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Jones
MacDougall


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
MacDougall
Third
Player Photo
Tommy
Sullivan
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Gavin
Lead
Player Photo
Kirk
MacDermaid
Manuel


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Manuel
Third
No Photo
Luke
Saunders
Second
Player Photo
Jeffrey
Meagher
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Abraham
Murphy


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell
Skanes


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Trent
Skanes
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Schuh
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Boland
Lead
Player Photo
Spencer
Wicks
Smith


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Smith
Third
No Photo
Greg
Blyde
Second
Player Photo
Braden
Zawada
Lead
No Photo
Evan
McDonah
Stevens


Chester
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Stevens
Third
Player Photo
Peter
Burgess
Second
Player Photo
Graham
Breckon
Lead
Player Photo
Kelly
Mittelstadt
Symonds


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Symonds
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ford
Second
No Photo
Daniel
Bruce
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Jewer
Thomas


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Colin
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
Stephen
Trickett
Second
Player Photo
Zach
Young
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Mosher
Thompson


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Third
Player Photo
Kendal
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Colten
Steele
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Brophy
Weagle


Chester
Nova Scotia

Fourth
Player Photo
Owen
Purcell
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Mitchell
Skip
Player Photo
Graeme
Weagle
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Weagle

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑