Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 11 - 15, 2020
Mackenzie Mitchell
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Erica Curtis
, NL
0.600  0-0  3-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelli Sharpe
, NL
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-0  0-1  1-0 
Wendy Dunne
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Glynn Mackenzie Mitchell 9-11    Final (EE)
4 Wendy Dunne Kelli Sharpe 4-6    Final (10)
5 Erica Curtis Heather Strong 7-10    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Erica Curtis Kelli Sharpe 10-7    Final (10)
4 Mackenzie Glynn Heather Strong 4-7    Final (10)
5 Wendy Dunne Mackenzie Mitchell 5-11    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Mitchell Heather Strong 8-7    Final (10)
4 Erica Curtis Wendy Dunne 14-3    Final (7)
5 Mackenzie Glynn Kelli Sharpe 4-8    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wendy Dunne Heather Strong 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Mackenzie Mitchell Kelli Sharpe 6-5    Final (10)
5 Erica Curtis Mackenzie Glynn 11-4    Final (7)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wendy Dunne Mackenzie Glynn 9-10    Final (EE)
4 Erica Curtis Mackenzie Mitchell 4-5    Final (10)
5 Kelli Sharpe Heather Strong 8-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑