World Curling Report

Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Elysa Crough
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhiley Quinn
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Serena Gray-Withers
Stonewall, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathryn Lepine
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Abby Marks
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaileigh Morrison
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elysa Crough Rhiley Quinn 5-3    Final (8)
2 Claire Booth Claire Bevan-Stewart 8-4    Final (8)
3 Kathryn Lepine Serena Gray-Withers 4-7    Final (8)
4 Hollie Vincent Zoe Cinnamon 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Jessica Wytrychowski Abby Marks 3-6    Final (8)
6 Kaileigh Morrison Cuyler Desormeau 1-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kathryn Lepine Hollie Vincent 1-9    Final (4)
2 Serena Gray-Withers Zoe Cinnamon 8-4    Final (7)
3 Jessica Wytrychowski Kaileigh Morrison 8-2    Final (7)
4 Abby Marks Cuyler Desormeau 9-1    Final (5)
5 Elysa Crough Claire Booth 6-5    Final (8)
6 Rhiley Quinn Claire Bevan-Stewart 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Wytrychowski Cuyler Desormeau 5-7    Final (8)
2 Abby Marks Kaileigh Morrison 6-1    Final (7)
3 Elysa Crough Claire Bevan-Stewart 8-1    Final (6)
4 Rhiley Quinn Claire Booth 5-8    Final (7)
5 Kathryn Lepine Zoe Cinnamon 8-6    Final (EE)
6 Serena Gray-Withers Hollie Vincent 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑