World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CanAM MJCT Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Jordon Johnson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Holt
, ND
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
St. Adolphe, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Josh Friessen
,
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emerson Klimpke
Stonewall, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aiden Fitzgerald
, USA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Avery Skog
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 13, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Hykaway Jake Holt 12-2    Final (6)
2 Jordon Johnson Thomas McGillivray 7-4    Final (7)
3 Emerson Klimpke Aiden Fitzgerald 12-2    Final (6)
4 Josh Friessen Avery Skog 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emerson Klimpke Avery Skog 8-0    Final (5)
2 Josh Friessen Aiden Fitzgerald 8-1    Final (6)
3 Jack Hykaway Thomas McGillivray 6-0    Final (6)
4 Jordon Johnson Jake Holt 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas McGillivray Jake Holt 4-6    Final (6)
2 Jack Hykaway Jordon Johnson 2-6    Final (8)
3 Avery Skog Aiden Fitzgerald 6-7    Final (8)
4 Emerson Klimpke Josh Friessen 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑