Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rupp wins 2020 International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau

Jan 31 - Feb 2, 2020
Player Photo   Player Photo  

Daniela Rupp with Kevin Wunderlin at third, and on the front end wins the 2020 International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau.

PLAYOFF BRACKET TEAM PROFILE

 

Facebook Feed

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Skaslien/Nedregotten (7)
Morozova/Goryachev Final
Albrecht/Wozniak (6)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Rupp/Wunderlin $3,516  47.497 
2.   Skaslien/Nedregotten $2,164  34.831 
3.   Albrecht/Wozniak $1,352  28.498 
4.   Morozova/Goryachev $811  25.332 
5.   Perret/Rios $406  18.999 
5.   Grunder/De Cruz $406  18.999 
5.   Paetz/Michel $406  18.999 
5.   Aitken/Andrews $406  18.999 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: CHF 2,600 2nd: CHF 1,600 3rd: CHF 1,000 4th: CHF 600 5-8: CHF 300
 
 
Location
Aarau, Switzerland
 
Contact
Laurence Bidaud
E: lbidaud22@gmail.com

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑