World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Sochi -- Teams

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Androsova/Kaulfersch


Berlin
Germany

Female
No Photo
Alina
Androsova
Male
No Photo
Felix
Kaulfersch
Dudko/Velichko


Krasnoyarsk
Russia

Female
No Photo
Kristina
Dudko
Male
No Photo
Vladislav
Velichko
Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov


Irkutsk
Russia

Female
No Photo
Alina
Fakhurtdinova
Male
No Photo
Nikolay
Lysakov
Fomina/Stukalsky


Moscow
Russia

Female
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Male
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalsky
Ignatenko/Mironov


Sochi
Russia

Female
No Photo
Maria
Ignatenko
Male
Player Photo
Dmitry
Mironov
Kardapoltseva/Vaskov


Dmitrov
Russia

Female
No Photo
Aleksandra
Kardapoltseva
Male
No Photo
Mikhail
Vaskov
Komleva/Isak


Krasnoyarsk
Russia

Female
No Photo
Elena
Komleva
Male
No Photo
Vladimir
Isak
Kulikova/Kulikov


Moscow
Russia

Female
No Photo
Nadezhda
Kulikova
Male
No Photo
Artem
Kulikov
Morozova/Goryachev



Russia

Female
No Photo
Daria
Morozova
Male
No Photo
Daniil
Goryachev
Moskaleva/Eremin


Moscow
Russia

Female
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Male
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Perret/Rios


Bern
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Male
Player Photo
Martin
Rios
Polikarpova/Grekhnev


Irkutsk
Russia

Female
No Photo
Nina
Polikarpova
Male
No Photo
Kirill
Grekhnev
Privivkova/Ali


Sochi
Russia

Female
Player Photo
Liudmila
Privivkova
Male
Player Photo
Artur
Ali
Rupp/Wunderlin



Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp
Male
Player Photo
Kevin
Wunderlin
Saifutdinova/Saifutdinov


Moscow
Russia

Female
No Photo
Svetlana
Saifutdinova
Male
No Photo
Ilgiz
Saifutdinov
Sanchirova/Sokolov


Novosibirsk
Russia

Female
No Photo
Lidia
Sanchirova
Male
No Photo
Evgeny
Sokolov
Strelkova/Zhukovsky


Moscow
Russia

Female
No Photo
Ksenia
Strelkova
Male
No Photo
Roman
Zhukovsky
Szekeres/Nagy



Hungary

Female
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Male
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Telnova/Puzanov


Moscow
Russia

Female
No Photo
Ekaterina
Telnova
Male
No Photo
Artem
Puzanov
Tkach/Meshkovich


Sochi
Russia

Female
No Photo
Sofia
Tkach
Male
No Photo
Arseniy
Meshkovich
Tolstova/Kuznetsov


Dmitrov
Russia

Female
No Photo
Ekaterina
Tolstova
Male
No Photo
Petr
Kuznetsov
Trukhina/Vlasenko


Irkutsk
Russia

Female
No Photo
Elizaveta
Trukhina
Male
No Photo
Mikhail
Vlasenko
Venevtseva/Groshev


Krasnoyarsk
Russia

Female
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Male
No Photo
Vasiliy
Groshev
Vermelin/Wingfors


Uppsala
Sweden

Female
No Photo
Tilde
Vermelin
Male
No Photo
Fabian
Wingfors

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑