World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard  
Holland  
Just  
Kleiter  
Schneider  
Schmidt  
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Freeman 14  Final
Freiheit (7)
Maisey Final
Dundas (8)
Johnson 14  Final
Lyburn (5)
Van Ryssel Final
Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup -- SFM

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
122.  Yamaguchi, Tsuyoshi 0.100 15.454
177.  Tsukamoto, Suguru 0.100 4.104
180.  Takeda, Naomasa 0.100 3.740
181.  Ogihara, Ryo 0.100 3.555
183.  Kawahira, Kagetora 0.100 3.236
220.  Arai, Tomoji 0.050 0.000
220.  Sawaguchi, Kyosuke 0.050 0.000
220.  Komoribayashi, Nobukazu 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 0.650
Purse Factor: 0.966
Teams Factor: 0.750
Teams Scale: 3.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 1.413

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard  
Holland  
Just  
Kleiter  
Schneider  
Schmidt  
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Freeman 14  Final
Freiheit (7)
Maisey Final
Dundas (8)
Johnson 14  Final
Lyburn (5)
Van Ryssel Final
Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑