World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- SFM

Sep 27 - 30, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Homan, Rachel 0.450 569.558
5.  Jones, Jennifer 0.410 432.958
7.  Fleury, Tracy 0.390 347.685
8.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.380 346.376
10.  Silvernagle, Robyn 0.360 297.607
31.  Peterson, Beth 0.200 153.301
32.  Walker, Laura 0.200 151.798
34.  Brown, Corryn 0.200 137.446
36.  Koana, Tori 0.200 118.960
39.  Holland, Amber 0.200 109.709
40.  Anderson, Sherry 0.200 105.910
45.  Robertson, Darcy 0.200 99.579
56.  Vaughan, Jodi 0.150 69.884
58.  Streifel, Kristen 0.150 68.219
62.  Barker, Penny 0.150 59.747
67.  Skrlik, Kayla 0.150 54.998
71.  Howard, Ashley 0.150 51.756
74.  Sturmay, Selena 0.150 47.941
95.  Just, Sherry 0.150 27.781
99.  Thevenot, Ashley 0.150 25.460
105.  Englot, Michelle 0.100 20.163
110.  Barber, Brett 0.100 18.592
128.  Stiksma, Kellie 0.100 12.008
155.  Ackerman, Skylar 0.100 2.589
Teams Total: 4.990
Purse Factor: 1.128
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 7.033

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑