World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- Ranking

Sep 27 - 30, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Rachel Homan $7,500  52.746 
2.   Tracy Fleury $6,000  38.680 
3.   Sherry Anderson $3,450  29.889 
3.   Jennifer Jones $3,450  29.889 
5.   Satsuki Fujisawa $2,400  21.098 
5.   Beth Peterson $2,400  21.098 
5.   Tori Koana $2,400  21.098 
5.   Amber Holland $2,400  21.098 
9.   Darcy Robertson $---  7.912 
9.   Corryn Brown $---  7.912 
9.   Kayla Skrlik $---  7.912 
9.   Penny Barker $---  7.912 
9.   Ashley Howard $---  7.912 
14.   Jodi Vaughan $---  5.275 
14.   Robyn Silvernagle $---  5.275 
14.   Michelle Englot $---  5.275 
14.   Selena Sturmay $---  5.275 
18.   Kristen Streifel $---  2.637 
18.   Skylar Ackerman $---  2.637 
18.   Laura Walker $---  2.637 
18.   Sherry Just $---  2.637 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑