World Curling Report

Braehead Junior Invitational -- Round-Robin

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Pool A
Joshua Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirik Oy
, NOR
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jannis Bannwart
, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
, SCO
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hamish Gallacher
, SCO
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noe Traub
, SUI
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ingebrigt Bjornstad
, NOR
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Turner
, SCO
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bart Klomp
, NED
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Callum Kinnear
, SCO
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathias Braenden
, NOR
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grunde Morten Buraas
, NOR
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matej Kavan
, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Freitag
, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 1, 19 11:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Joshua Friesen James Craik 7-5    Final (8)
3 Eirik Oy Jannis Bannwart 7-4    Final (7)
4 Noe Traub Hamish Gallacher 1-7    Final (4)
5 Ingebrigt Bjornstad Bill Turner 5-3    Final (7)
6 Mathias Braenden Callum Kinnear 6-8    Final (8)
7 Grunde Morten Buraas Thomas Freitag 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Matej Kavan Mathias Braenden 5-7    Final (8)
3 Callum Kinnear Thomas Freitag 6-4    Final (8)
4 Eirik Oy Joshua Friesen 2-7    Final (7)
5 Jannis Bannwart James Craik 6-3    Final (7)
6 Bart Klomp Noe Traub 1-4    Final (7)
7 Hamish Gallacher Bill Turner 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Noe Traub Ingebrigt Bjornstad 6-2    Final (7)
3 Hamish Gallacher Bart Klomp 7-2    Final (6)
4 Mathias Braenden Grunde Morten Buraas 5-2    Final (7)
5 Callum Kinnear Matej Kavan 6-5    Final (7)
6 Joshua Friesen Jannis Bannwart 7-3    Final (7)
7 James Craik Eirik Oy 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 02:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jannis Bannwart Eirik Oy 3-7    Final (7)
3 James Craik Joshua Friesen 4-5    Final (8)
4 Bill Turner Noe Traub 3-6    Final (7)
5 Bart Klomp Ingebrigt Bjornstad 5-6    Final (7)
6 Thomas Freitag Mathias Braenden 4-6    Final (8)
7 Matej Kavan Grunde Morten Buraas 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 08:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Grunde Morten Buraas Callum Kinnear 3-9    Final (6)
3 Thomas Freitag Matej Kavan 4-8    Final (8)
6 Ingebrigt Bjornstad Hamish Gallacher 1-7    Final (4)
7 Bill Turner Bart Klomp 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
World's Top-Ranked Hasselborg Headlines Basel Masters Field

World's Top-Ranked Hasselborg Headlines Basel Masters Field

Sweden's Anna Hasselborg (photo by Jeffrey Au) joins Switzerland's Silvana Tirinzoni, Elena Stern, and Germany's Daniela Jentsch competing this weekend in a trimmed-down 13-team Women's Masters Basel field.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑