USER:: Braehead Junior Invitational

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Braehead Junior Invitational -- Round-Robin

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Pool A
Joshua Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirik Oy
, NOR
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jannis Bannwart
, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
, SCO
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hamish Gallacher
, SCO
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noe Traub
, SUI
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ingebrigt Bjornstad
, NOR
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Turner
, SCO
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bart Klomp
, NED
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Callum Kinnear
, SCO
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathias Braenden
, NOR
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grunde Morten Buraas
, NOR
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matej Kavan
, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Freitag
, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 1, 19 11:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Joshua Friesen James Craik 7-5    Final (8)
3 Eirik Oy Jannis Bannwart 7-4    Final (7)
4 Noe Traub Hamish Gallacher 1-7    Final (4)
5 Ingebrigt Bjornstad Bill Turner 5-3    Final (7)
6 Mathias Braenden Callum Kinnear 6-8    Final (8)
7 Grunde Morten Buraas Thomas Freitag 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Matej Kavan Mathias Braenden 5-7    Final (8)
3 Callum Kinnear Thomas Freitag 6-4    Final (8)
4 Eirik Oy Joshua Friesen 2-7    Final (7)
5 Jannis Bannwart James Craik 6-3    Final (7)
6 Bart Klomp Noe Traub 1-4    Final (7)
7 Hamish Gallacher Bill Turner 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Noe Traub Ingebrigt Bjornstad 6-2    Final (7)
3 Hamish Gallacher Bart Klomp 7-2    Final (6)
4 Mathias Braenden Grunde Morten Buraas 5-2    Final (7)
5 Callum Kinnear Matej Kavan 6-5    Final (7)
6 Joshua Friesen Jannis Bannwart 7-3    Final (7)
7 James Craik Eirik Oy 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 02:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jannis Bannwart Eirik Oy 3-7    Final (7)
3 James Craik Joshua Friesen 4-5    Final (8)
4 Bill Turner Noe Traub 3-6    Final (7)
5 Bart Klomp Ingebrigt Bjornstad 5-6    Final (7)
6 Thomas Freitag Mathias Braenden 4-6    Final (8)
7 Matej Kavan Grunde Morten Buraas 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 08:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Grunde Morten Buraas Callum Kinnear 3-9    Final (6)
3 Thomas Freitag Matej Kavan 4-8    Final (8)
6 Ingebrigt Bjornstad Hamish Gallacher 1-7    Final (4)
7 Bill Turner Bart Klomp 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Winnipeg's Beth Peterson and her Assiniboine Memorial team had a very successful tune-up bonspiel for this week's Home Hardware Pre-Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑