World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 8th
MacDougall
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch  
Hlushak  
Sawiak  
Pollard  
Davies  
Nedohin  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson  
Palanuik  
Ector  
Chung  
Libbus  
Molberg  
Lozinsky  
Cheung  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina  
Kelba  
Snider  
Kiist  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Braehead Junior Invitational -- Round-Robin

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Pool A
Beth Farmer
, SCO
0.500  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mathilde Halse
, DEN
0.500  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel-St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
, SUI
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lisa Davie
, SCO
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Emma Suter
, SUI
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Linda Joo
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirin Mesloe
, NOR
0.250  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Maia Ramsfjell
, NOR
0.750  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xenia Schwaller
, SUI
0.750  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kristina Podrabska
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Amy Bryce
, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susie Smith
, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 1, 19 03:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Mueller Beth Farmer 2-6    Final (7)
3 Fabienne Rieder Mathilde Halse 4-5    Final (8)
4 Lisa Davie Emma Suter 10-6    Final (8)
5 Fay Henderson Eirin Mesloe 6-5    Final (8)
6 Maia Ramsfjell Amy Bryce 6-3    Final (8)
7 Xenia Schwaller Kristina Podrabska 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 08:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susie Smith Maia Ramsfjell 3-7    Final (8)
3 Amy Bryce Kristina Podrabska 9-2    Final (6)
4 Fabienne Rieder Sarah Mueller 6-7    Final (8)
5 Mathilde Halse Beth Farmer 4-7    Final (8)
6 Linda Joo Lisa Davie 5-11    Final (8)
7 Emma Suter Eirin Mesloe 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 03:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lisa Davie Fay Henderson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Emma Suter Linda Joo 6-2    Final (6)
4 Maia Ramsfjell Xenia Schwaller 8-4    Final (7)
5 Amy Bryce Susie Smith 1-8    Final (6)
6 Sarah Mueller Mathilde Halse 3-6    Final (7)
7 Beth Farmer Fabienne Rieder 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 06:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mathilde Halse Fabienne Rieder 4-5    Final (8)
3 Beth Farmer Sarah Mueller 3-7    Final (6)
4 Eirin Mesloe Lisa Davie 2-8    Final (6)
5 Linda Joo Fay Henderson 7-4    Final (EE)
6 Kristina Podrabska Maia Ramsfjell 8-4    Final (7)
7 Susie Smith Xenia Schwaller 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Xenia Schwaller Amy Bryce 9-4    Final (7)
3 Kristina Podrabska Susie Smith 9-7    Final (EE)
6 Fay Henderson Emma Suter 3-7    Final (7)
7 Eirin Mesloe Linda Joo 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 8th
MacDougall
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch  
Hlushak  
Sawiak  
Pollard  
Davies  
Nedohin  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson  
Palanuik  
Ector  
Chung  
Libbus  
Molberg  
Lozinsky  
Cheung  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina  
Kelba  
Snider  
Kiist  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑