Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Pool B
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Egger
, AB
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Goehring
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kevin Tym
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Sexsmith, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jared Palanuik
, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool F
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Xinlong Kang
Changchun, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ted Appelman Kevin Park 9-5    Final (8)
2 Cole Adams Warren Kozak 5-1    Final (6)
3 Dale Goehring James Pahl 3-6    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Scott Egger 2-7    Final (6)
5 Kevin Tym Evan van Amsterdam 6-7    Final (8)
6 Scott Webb Jeremy Harty 6-7    Final (8)
7 Simon Gempeler Warren Cross 7-4    Final (7)
8 Daylan Vavrek Jared Palanuik 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Rob Johnson 9-3    Final (7)
2 Sean Grassie Sean O'Connor 4-8    Final (7)
3 Chad Dahlseide Aaron Sluchinski 5-4    Final (8)
4 Terry Meek Xinlong Kang 9-4    Final (7)
5 Kevin Park Cole Adams 3-6    Final (7)
6 Ted Appelman Warren Kozak 0-7    Final (2)
7 James Pahl Jan Hess 6-5    Final (8)
8 Dale Goehring Scott Egger 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Evan van Amsterdam Scott Webb 4-8    Final (8)
2 Kevin Tym Jeremy Harty 9-6    Final (7)
3 Warren Cross Sean Grassie 3-4    Final (8)
4 Simon Gempeler Sean O'Connor 8-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Johnson Daylan Vavrek 2-8    Final (5)
6 William Lyburn Jared Palanuik 10-8    Final (8)
7 Aaron Sluchinski Terry Meek 9-8    Extra
8 Chad Dahlseide Xinlong Kang 10-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ted Appelman Cole Adams 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kevin Park Warren Kozak 8-6    Final (EE)
5 Dale Goehring Jan Hess 8-1    Final (4)
6 James Pahl Scott Egger 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Simon Gempeler Sean Grassie 6-1    Final (6)
2 Rob Johnson Jared Palanuik 5-8    Final (EE)
3 Kevin Tym Scott Webb 7-6    Final (8)
4 Evan van Amsterdam Jeremy Harty 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Chad Dahlseide Terry Meek 4-5    Final (8)
6 Aaron Sluchinski Xinlong Kang 6-4    Final (7)
7 William Lyburn Daylan Vavrek 5-2    Final (8)
8 Warren Cross Sean O'Connor 5-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑