World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oshawa Curling Club Mixed Doubles Spiel -- Round-Robin

Jan 31 - Feb 2, 2020
Clubs
Grandy/Janssen
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burlington/Todd
Oshawa, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fan/Nan
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roy/Sonier
Sherbrooke, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hearts
Yang/Ling
Beijing, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miller/Adair
Whitby, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robertson/Robertson
St. Marys, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sharkey/Peterman
Norwood, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spades
Hogan/Martin
Oshawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hung/Chang
Hong Kong , HKG
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sun/Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diamonds
Cadorin/Hartley
Thornhill, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chilvers/O'Neil
Oshawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spray/Martin
Oshawa, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yan/Kuo
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 31, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grandy/Janssen Fan/Nan 7-3    Final (7)
2 Roy/Sonier Burlington/Todd 10-4    Final (8)
3 Yang/Ling Miller/Adair 6-5    Final (8)
4 Sharkey/Peterman Robertson/Robertson 5-9    Final (8)
5 Shipmaker/Aprile Hung/Chang 5-8    Final (8)
6 Sun/Zhang Hogan/Martin 9-10    Final (8)
7 Yan/Kuo Chilvers/O'Neil 5-10    Final (7)
8 Cadorin/Hartley Spray/Martin 6-11    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yang/Ling Sharkey/Peterman 13-2    Final (6)
2 Miller/Adair Robertson/Robertson 8-4    Final (7)
3 Grandy/Janssen Roy/Sonier 4-0    Final (2)
4 Fan/Nan Burlington/Todd 5-6    Final (8)
5 Yan/Kuo Cadorin/Hartley 6-8    Final (8)
6 Chilvers/O'Neil Spray/Martin 8-3    Final (8)
7 Shipmaker/Aprile Sun/Zhang 8-2    Final (7)
8 Hung/Chang Hogan/Martin 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 1, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yan/Kuo Spray/Martin 10-5    Final (7)
2 Chilvers/O'Neil Cadorin/Hartley 3-10    Final (6)
3 Shipmaker/Aprile Hogan/Martin 7-3    Final (8)
4 Hung/Chang Sun/Zhang 7-8    Final (8)
5 Grandy/Janssen Burlington/Todd 13-1    Final (6)
6 Fan/Nan Roy/Sonier 11-4    Final (6)
7 Miller/Adair Sharkey/Peterman 15-5    Final (8)
8 Yang/Ling Robertson/Robertson 8-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑