World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs 7th
Epping
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina 3rd
Wright
Sawiak 2nd
Dunkle
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak 2nd
Wyatt
Burton 2nd
Bauer
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Fell
Armstrong 6th
Heidt
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Zuravloff
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Shooting

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Kirk Muyres 37716301.704.489.2
Team Michael Fournier 29512461.823.987.8
Team Jamie Murphy 33314181.486.887.2
Team Cameron Bryce 28811811.725.784.7
Team Tanner Horgan 38815891.725.384.7
Team Braden Calvert 2148751.664.984.4
Team Karsten Sturmay 29612091.646.484.3
Team Korey Dropkin 47819431.745.784.1
Team Chad Stevens 31212761.486.783.6
Team Scott Jones 30011811.965.282.2
Team James Grattan 25510001.666.580.8
Team Kendal Thompson 2228701.585.880.6
Team Rich Ruohonen 35113801.506.180.5
Team Jaap van Dorp 32812731.705.080.0
Team Stuart Thompson 1856791.705.775.7
Team Greg Smith 2398661.744.774.8
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Karsten Sturmay (Sturmay) 743031.925.985.7
Michael Fournier (Fournier) 732912.123.584.4
Kirk Muyres (Muyres) 943811.805.083.9
Jamie Murphy (Murphy) 833361.687.383.8
Tanner Horgan (Horgan) 953801.926.283.4
Korey Dropkin (Dropkin) 1184711.786.482.7
Cameron Bryce (Bryce) 722861.846.382.5
Chad Stevens (Stevens) 783061.647.180.7
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 873361.606.479.5
James Grattan (Grattan) 632401.866.778.7
Braden Calvert (Calvert) 532011.725.678.7
Wouter Gosgens (van Dorp) 823081.844.877.9
Kendal Thompson (Thompson) 542021.625.777.5
Scott Jones (Jones) 742632.224.875.0
Stuart Thompson (Thompson) 461481.945.366.7
Greg Smith (Smith) 591832.024.664.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Craig Waddell (Bryce) 723141.986.091.2
Felix Asselin (Fournier) 743192.163.791.2
Kevin Marsh (Muyres) 944101.884.491.0
Joe Polo (Dropkin) 482051.745.788.6
Paul Flemming (Murphy) 843601.546.787.9
Thomas Howell (Dropkin) 723031.864.887.4
Jeremy Mallais (Jones) 763162.065.387.4
Peter Burgess (Stevens) 783201.587.384.3
Kyle Kurz (Calvert) 542171.904.483.9
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 883561.527.282.8
Colton Lott (Horgan) 983891.745.482.1
Tristan Steinke (Sturmay) 742921.626.881.6
Jaap van Dorp (van Dorp) 823191.845.281.1
Randy Turpin (Smith) 602281.784.379.0
Bryce Everist (Thompson) 562081.705.876.7
Chris Jeffrey (Grattan) 642291.786.774.5
Colten Steele (Thompson) 461611.845.772.9

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Emile Asselin (Fournier) 13601.681.595.3
Daniel Marsh (Muyres) 944171.803.592.1
Scott Saccary (Murphy) 833611.426.288.9
Ian McMillan (Calvert) 542261.844.987.2
Kyle Doering (Horgan) 983991.844.884.8
Gregor Cannon (Bryce) 722911.705.383.5
Graham Breckon (Stevens) 783181.486.183.4
Jason Ginter (Sturmay) 742981.706.683.2
William Dion (Fournier) 612451.624.982.4
Brian King (Jones) 752912.165.581.8
Mark Fenner (Dropkin) 1204681.985.481.8
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 883481.585.881.2
Andy McCann (Grattan) 642481.746.980.5
Laurens Hoekman (van Dorp) 823141.784.779.2
Chris MacRae (Thompson) 562141.665.578.9
Cameron MacKenzie (Thompson) 461731.785.978.1
John Sheppard (Smith) 602221.805.376.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jean-Francois Trepanier (Fournier) 743311.364.191.0
Dallan Muyres (Muyres) 954221.304.590.0
Jamie Brannen (Grattan) 642831.265.689.5
Michael Brophy (Thompson) 562461.346.389.3
Tanner Lott (Horgan) 974211.384.888.4
Taylor Ardiel (Murphy) 833611.246.988.0
Robbie Gordon (Calvert) 532311.204.587.9
Glenn Venance (Sturmay) 743161.346.486.8
Kelly Mittelstadt (Stevens) 783321.206.585.9
Alex Fenson (Dropkin) 723041.406.285.8
Travis Colter (Thompson) 471971.245.784.8
Robert Daley (Jones) 753111.405.284.4
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 542221.324.483.5
Carlo Glasbergen (van Dorp) 823321.365.481.9
Derrick Sloan (Bryce) 722901.305.381.5
Thomas Howell (Dropkin) 481921.365.181.5
Ian Withycombe (Smith) 602331.364.579.0
Kroy Nernberger (Ruohonen) 341181.245.870.2

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs 7th
Epping
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina 3rd
Wright
Sawiak 2nd
Dunkle
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak 2nd
Wyatt
Burton 2nd
Bauer
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Fell
Armstrong 6th
Heidt
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Zuravloff
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑