World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Muirhead Final
Einarson (8)
Hasselborg Final
Team Roth (EE)
Walker Final
Carey (8)
Fleury Final
Fujisawa (7)
Homan Final
Kovaleva (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 9:00am GMT
Wrana Final
Feltscher (8)
Witschonke Final
Davie (8)
Kim 11  Final
Han (EE)
Jackson Final
Henderson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Chad Stevens
Truro, NS
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Greg Smith
St. John’s , NL
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Scott Jones Greg Smith 6-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karsten Sturmay Chad Stevens 7-6    Final (8)
C Kirk Muyres Cameron Bryce 3-9    Final (7)
E Jamie Murphy Kendal Thompson 9-2    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tanner Horgan James Grattan 7-4    Final (7)
D Jaap van Dorp Michael Fournier 3-8    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Braden Calvert Stuart Thompson 2-7    Final (5)
B Rich Ruohonen Jamie Murphy 4-5    Final (8)
C Korey Dropkin Chad Stevens 8-3    Final (7)
D Cameron Bryce Greg Smith 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Michael Fournier Scott Jones 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jaap van Dorp Cameron Bryce 6-8    Final (EE)
C Karsten Sturmay Kendal Thompson 6-1    Final (6)
E Braden Calvert Michael Fournier 4-11    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kirk Muyres Greg Smith 6-2    Final (7)
D Rich Ruohonen Korey Dropkin 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Braden Calvert Scott Jones 8-3    Final (7)
D Kendal Thompson Chad Stevens 4-7    Final (7)
A Jamie Murphy James Grattan 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Michael Fournier Stuart Thompson 8-3    Final (5)
D Tanner Horgan Karsten Sturmay 4-3    Final (8)
E Kirk Muyres Jaap van Dorp 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Korey Dropkin Kendal Thompson 3-6    Final (7)
C Rich Ruohonen James Grattan 7-3    Final (7)
E Cameron Bryce Stuart Thompson 7-1    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Tanner Horgan Jamie Murphy 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kirk Muyres Braden Calvert 6-4    Final (8)
C Jaap van Dorp Greg Smith 7-4    Final (8)
E Chad Stevens James Grattan 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Tanner Horgan 2-10    Final (5)
D Stuart Thompson Scott Jones 4-5    Final (8)
E Korey Dropkin Karsten Sturmay 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Muirhead Final
Einarson (8)
Hasselborg Final
Team Roth (EE)
Walker Final
Carey (8)
Fleury Final
Fujisawa (7)
Homan Final
Kovaleva (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 9:00am GMT
Wrana Final
Feltscher (8)
Witschonke Final
Davie (8)
Kim 11  Final
Han (EE)
Jackson Final
Henderson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑