World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 3rd
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Highland Cashspiel -- SFM

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
71.  Hartung, Kody 0.150 55.2489
87.  Deis, Ryan 0.150 41.8608
99.  Kalthoff, Dustin 0.150 37.2850
118.  Gedak, Brent 0.100 28.5415
135.  Vollman, Shane 0.100 24.3422
141.  Korte, Bruce 0.100 23.4663
158.  Kendel, Brady 0.100 19.4068
180.  Armstrong, Mike 0.100 14.4045
186.  Heidt, Brad 0.100 12.9073
195.  Armstrong, Tyson 0.100 11.2203
196.  Funk, Trevor 0.100 11.2134
197.  Howard, Steven 0.100 10.9017
220.  Meyer, Shawn 0.050 8.7482
266.  Kleiter, Rylan 0.050 5.1551
279.  Tokarz, Travis 0.050 4.6654
285.  Shutra, Aaron 0.050 4.382
295.  Comfort, Scott 0.050 3.6141
315.  Ackerman, Carson 0.050 2.7986
360.  Carss, Michael 0.050 1.2495
410.  Krupski, Tyler 0.050 0.1757
Teams Total: 1.750
Purse Factor: 1.000
Teams Factor: 1.125
Teams Scale: 1.200
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 2.363

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 3rd
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑